Recap

Licensed to University of Nevada-Reno  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/7/2011 06:48 PM
                       2011 Silver and Blue - 10/7/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'B'                                                   4:10.02   14  
     1) Longland, Nicole R 18           2) Kostechki, Andrea 20           
     3) Cardenas, Ingrid D 21           4) Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chavisa 21 
  2 Silver  'B'                                                 4:10.58    8  
     1) Mi, Mengjiao 21                 2) Forman, Michelle K 19          
     3) Kunz, Ashley L 21               4) Foley, Leslie A 19             
  3 Silver  'A'                                                 4:25.47    4  
     1) Teran-Sanchez, Raquel 19        2) Vessie, Lauren A 20            
     3) Lawson, Katelyn L 18            4) Guieb, Gabby P 21              
  4 Blue  'A'                                                   4:26.08  
     1) Drennan, Jocelin R 18           2) Wong, Natalie E 17             
     3) Sartini, Kaitlin M 20           4) O'Connor, Rachel E 19          
  5 Silver  'C'                                                 4:35.18  
     1) Ploussard, Alysse M 20          2) Caines, Amanda M 22            
     3) Larson, Melanie C 20            4) Larsen, Chelsey N 21           
  6 Blue  'C'                                                   4:36.48  
     1) Shackleton, Taylor A 18         2) Howe, Karli M 21               
     3) Fotoohi, Misha 19               4) Copozzo, Monica L 18           
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mi, Mengjiao              21 SLVR                           1:56.09    7  
  2 Kostechki, Andrea         20 BLUE                           2:00.59    5  
  3 Kunz, Ashley L            21 SLVR                           2:01.23    4  
  4 Lawson, Katelyn L         18 SLVR                           2:03.10    3  
  5 Drennan, Jocelin R        18 BLUE                           2:04.69    2  
  6 Larsen, Chelsey N         21 SLVR                           2:04.89    1  
  7 Caines, Amanda M          22 SLVR                           2:08.26  
  8 Copozzo, Monica L         18 BLUE                           2:11.86  
  9 Larson, Melanie C         20 SLVR                           2:12.83  
 10 Fotoohi, Misha            19 BLUE                           2:14.36  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guieb, Gabby P            21 SLVR                             59.02    7  
  2 O'Connor, Rachel E        19 BLUE                           1:01.49    5  
  3 Forman, Michelle K        19 SLVR                           1:01.86    4  
  4 Kostechki, Andrea         20 BLUE                           1:03.57    3  
  5 Vessie, Lauren A          20 SLVR                           1:03.95    2  
  6 Wong, Natalie E           17 BLUE                           1:04.35    1  
  7 Teran-Sanchez, Raquel     19 SLVR                           1:04.69  
  8 Howe, Karli M             21 BLUE                           1:05.10  
  9 Shackleton, Taylor A      18 BLUE                           1:06.43  
 10 Sartini, Kaitlin M        20 BLUE                           1:09.59  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  21 BLUE                           1:00.42    7  
  2 Cardenas, Ingrid D        21 BLUE                           1:01.66    5  
  3 Longland, Nicole R        18 BLUE                           1:04.30    4  
  4 Ploussard, Alysse M       20 SLVR                           1:05.16    3  
  5 Foley, Leslie A           19 SLVR                           1:05.96    2  
  6 Forman, Michelle K        19 SLVR                           1:06.16    1  
  7 Vessie, Lauren A          20 SLVR                           1:07.13  
  8 Wong, Natalie E           17 BLUE                           1:07.18  
  9 Fotoohi, Misha            19 BLUE                           1:07.59  
 10 Shackleton, Taylor A      18 BLUE                           1:07.79  
 11 Teran-Sanchez, Raquel     19 SLVR                           1:07.81  
 12 Copozzo, Monica L         18 BLUE                           1:09.25  
 13 Howe, Karli M             21 BLUE                           1:09.92  
 14 Larsen, Chelsey N         21 SLVR                           1:11.24  
 15 Larson, Melanie C         20 SLVR                           1:12.78  
 
Event 5  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, En Tien            20 SLVR                            313.20    7  
  2 Hansen, Stephanie         19 BLUE                            277.35    5  
  3 Charlton, Melyssa A       21 BLUE                            272.90    4  
  4 Arnold, Jennifer D        20 SLVR                            236.25    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kunz, Ashley L            21 SLVR                           1:07.83    7  
  2 Guieb, Gabby P            21 SLVR                           1:10.78    5  
  3 Cardenas, Ingrid D        21 BLUE                           1:12.29    4  
  4 Sartini, Kaitlin M        20 BLUE                           1:12.56    3  
  5 Longland, Nicole R        18 BLUE                           1:12.97    2  
  6 Foley, Leslie A           19 SLVR                           1:13.45    1  
  7 Drennan, Jocelin R        18 BLUE                           1:17.93  
  8 Lawson, Katelyn L         18 SLVR                           1:21.08  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mi, Mengjiao              21 SLVR                             54.06    7  
  2 Kostechki, Andrea         20 BLUE                             55.07    5  
  3 Cardenas, Ingrid D        21 BLUE                             56.33    4  
  4 Kunz, Ashley L            21 SLVR                             56.85    3  
  5 Ploussard, Alysse M       20 SLVR                             57.12    2  
  6 Larson, Melanie C         20 SLVR                             57.95    1  
  7 Sartini, Kaitlin M        20 BLUE                             59.29  
  8 Caines, Amanda M          22 SLVR                             59.99  
  9 Howe, Karli M             21 BLUE                           1:00.28  
 10 Fotoohi, Misha            19 BLUE                           1:00.73  
 
Event 8  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mi, Mengjiao              21 SLVR                          10:50.71    7  
  2 Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  21 BLUE                          10:59.71    5  
  3 Larsen, Chelsey N         21 SLVR                          11:07.87    4  
  4 Lawson, Katelyn L         18 SLVR                          11:10.70    3  
  5 O'Connor, Rachel E        19 BLUE                          11:21.00    2  
  6 Wong, Natalie E           17 BLUE                          11:27.65    1  
  7 Caines, Amanda M          22 SLVR                          11:49.15  
  8 Copozzo, Monica L         18 BLUE                          12:15.55  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, En Tien            20 SLVR                            283.55    7  
  2 Charlton, Melyssa A       21 BLUE                            260.70    5  
  3 Hansen, Stephanie         19 BLUE                            244.05    4  
  4 Arnold, Jennifer D        20 SLVR                            230.75    3  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  21 BLUE                           4:37.13    7  
  2 Guieb, Gabby P            21 SLVR                           4:41.23    5  
  3 Forman, Michelle K        19 SLVR                           4:54.23    4  
  4 Drennan, Jocelin R        18 BLUE                           4:55.65    3  
  5 Foley, Leslie A           19 SLVR                           5:01.18    2  
  6 O'Connor, Rachel E        19 BLUE                           5:02.08    1  
  7 Teran-Sanchez, Raquel     19 SLVR                           5:04.17  
  8 Longland, Nicole R        18 BLUE                           5:08.11  
  9 Shackleton, Taylor A      18 BLUE                           5:14.13  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue  'A'                                                   1:39.02   14  
     1) Cardenas, Ingrid D 21           2) Sartini, Kaitlin M 20          
     3) Shackleton, Taylor A 18         4) Fotoohi, Misha 19              
 -- Silver  'A'                                                      DQ  
     1) Forman, Michelle K 19           2) Mi, Mengjiao 21                
     3) Kunz, Ashley L 21               4) Teran-Sanchez, Raquel 19       
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Silver                              117   2. Blue                                115

SCHEDULE
Download Schedule: Add to calendar

WOLF PACK BLOG

NEVADAWOLFPACK.TV
ONLINE STORE
WOLF PACK
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Follow us!

Instagram