Final Cal-Nevada Championships Results





Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2010 04:20 PM
                         2010 Cal-Nevada Championships                        
                                     UCLA                                     
                                    Results                                   

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanise Chapman          FR UC Davis               12.16      11.86Q  2.0  1
  2 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           11.93      11.92Q  0.8  3
  3 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   12.07      11.97Q  0.8  2
  4 Monikkia White            FR Dominguez Hills        12.23      12.21Q -0.2  4
  5 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              11.94      11.92q  2.0  1
  6 Sierra Brooks             FR Northridge             12.21      12.02q  2.0  1
  7 Mina Mohamadi             FR UC Davis               12.27      12.07q  2.0  1
  8 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   12.29      12.12q  0.8  3
  9 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                   12.37      12.14q  0.8  2
10 Destiny Tyler             SO Dominguez Hills        12.46      12.24   2.0  1
11 Alicia Truesdale          SO Sacramento             12.24      12.24   0.8  2
12 Alicia King               JR San Diego St           12.24      12.28  -0.2  4
13 Precious Watkins          SO Northridge             12.10      12.30  -0.2  4
14 Davina Collins            JR UNLV                   12.34      12.34   2.0  1
15 Erinne Benny              SR Cal Poly               12.13      12.35   0.8  2
16 Chazz Evans               SR Fullerton              12.38      12.37   0.8  2
17 Snita Ashford             JR Santa Barbara          12.44      12.39   0.8  3
18 Shanelle Stephens         SO Fresno State           12.21      12.41   0.8  2
19 Emily Blok                FR UNLV                   12.07      12.43  -0.2  4
20 Sanmisola George          SO UC Irvine              12.38      12.50  -0.2  4
21 Carol Chang               FR Fullerton              12.61      12.51   2.0  1
22 Kelsey Bolden             FR Santa Barbara          12.18      12.51   0.8  3
23 Breionna Jackson          FR Dominguez Hills        12.37      12.53  -0.2  4
24 Crystal Spears            SO Northridge                        12.63  -0.2  4
25 Kamilah Parker            JR Fresno State           12.57      12.64   0.8  2
26 Gina Deckard              JR Nevada                            12.65   0.8  2
27 Breeanca Fleming          SO UC Irvine              12.32      12.66   0.8  3
28 Krizia Apelar             SO Fullerton              12.49      12.66  -0.2  4
29 Kathleen Hitchens         FR UC San Diego           12.47      12.67   0.8  2
30 Zadia Bryant              SO UNLV                   12.52      12.91  -0.2  4
31 Whitney Anderson          JR Stanislaus             12.91      12.93   0.8  3
32 Bailey Weaver             FR UC San Diego           12.64      13.02   0.8  3
33 Shakia Mitchell           SR Cal Poly                          13.19   2.0  1
-- Krystle Osby              FR San Marcos             12.39         FS   2.0  1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   11.97      11.95  -0.8  10  
  2 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              11.92      12.05  -0.8   8  
  3 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           11.92      12.11  -0.8   7  
  4 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   12.12      12.14  -0.8   6  
  5 Melanise Chapman          FR UC Davis               11.86      12.15  -0.8   5  
  6 Lindsay Rowe              JR UCLA                   12.14      12.17  -0.8   4  
  7 Monikkia White            FR Dominguez Hills        12.21      12.26  -0.8   3  
  8 Sierra Brooks             FR Northridge             12.02      12.31  -0.8   2  
  9 Mina Mohamadi             FR UC Davis               12.07      12.38  -0.8   1  

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              24.10      23.78Q  3.0  3
  2 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   24.64      24.07Q -0.1  2
  3 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           24.17      24.25Q -0.5  4
  4 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              24.37      24.35Q  0.4  1
  5 Chanel Parker             JR Dominguez Hills        25.38      24.46q  0.4  1
  6 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   24.76      24.57q  3.0  3
  7 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   24.66      24.64q  0.4  1
  8 Melanise Chapman          FR UC Davis               24.79      24.67q  3.0  3
  9 Jessika Hornsby           JR San Diego St           24.91      24.82q  0.4  1
10 Monikkia White            FR Dominguez Hills        25.30      24.88   0.4  1
11 Emily Blok                FR UNLV                   24.61      24.91  -0.1  2
12 Victoria Humphrey         JR Sacramento             24.74      24.97  -0.5  4
13 Sierra Brooks             FR Northridge             24.90      24.99  -0.5  4
14 Destiny Tyler             SO Dominguez Hills        25.26      25.05   0.4  1
15 Breeauna Thompson         FR Fresno State           25.61      25.10   3.0  3
16 Alicia King               JR San Diego St           25.41      25.11  -0.1  2
17 Brianna Nelson            JR Sacramento             24.94      25.26  -0.1  2
18 Barbara Nwaba             JR Santa Barbara                     25.27  -0.1  2
19 Nijah Nelms               SO UCLA                   25.24      25.30  -0.5  4
20 Janev Morris              JR Fresno State           25.17      25.35  -0.5  4
21 Sanmisola George          SO UC Irvine              25.17      25.38   3.0  3
22 Chazz Evans               SR Fullerton              25.20      25.40   3.0  3
23 Crystal Spears            SO Northridge             25.32      25.43  -0.5  4
24 Krizia Apelar             SO Fullerton              25.30      25.46  -0.1  2
25 Tiera Hilliard            JR Fresno State           25.46      25.46   0.4  1
26 Breionna Jackson          FR Dominguez Hills        25.29      25.54  -0.1  2
27 Lindsay Roach             SO UNLV                   25.34      25.54   3.0  3
28 Derrhea McLiechey         JR Stanislaus             25.43      25.56  -0.1  2
29 Shanie Landen             FR UC Davis               25.70      26.07  -0.5  4
30 Kelsey Bolden             FR Santa Barbara          25.33      26.07   3.0  3
31 Heather Hallahan          SO Soka                   27.79      27.34   0.4  1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              23.78      23.88   0.6  10  
  2 Shahnel Woodley           SR UNLV                   24.57      24.22   0.6   8  
  3 Moriah Jubrey             JR CSLA                   24.64      24.30   0.6   7  
  4 Chanel Parker             JR Dominguez Hills        24.46      24.47   0.6   6  
  5 Vanessa Houston           FR UC Irvine              24.35      24.49   0.6   5  
  6 Kelly Fogarty             JR UC San Diego           24.25      24.53   0.6   4  
  7 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   24.07      24.60   0.6   3  
  8 Jessika Hornsby           JR San Diego St           24.82      24.75   0.6   2  

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                   53.94      54.05Q  2
  2 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              53.69      54.25Q  4
  3 Nicole Stone              SR San Diego St           53.30      54.83Q  1
  4 Nancy Blake               JR Dominguez Hills        55.40      55.59Q  3
  5 Shelese Ruffin            SR Northridge             55.28      55.39q  2
  6 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   57.40      55.63q  2
  7 Tokunbo Adeniji           SR CP Pomona              56.17      55.84q  1
  8 Kelsey Williamson         FR UNLV                   55.47      55.96q  4
  9 Victoria Humphrey         JR Sacramento             56.96      56.08q  3
10 Dora Baldwin              SO Dominguez Hills        56.36      56.28   4
11 Brianna Nelson            JR Sacramento             56.41      56.50   3
12 Kiara Reed                SO UC Davis               57.40      56.59   2
13 Briana Barlow             SO UCLA                   58.01      56.69   4
14 Desirae Gonder            JR Northridge                        56.90   2
15 Tiera Hilliard            JR Fresno State           57.41      56.93   3
16 Jessika Hornsby           JR San Diego St           57.33      57.00   4
17 Sheneice Vargas           JR Santa Barbara          57.29      57.51   1
18 Brenna Hoffman            JR Northridge             58.66      57.75   4
19 Claire McGroder           SR Pomona-Pitzer          59.29      57.83   4
20 Renisha Robinson          JR Sacramento             57.28      57.91   1
21 Jennifer Carey            FR Santa Barbara          57.06      58.05   4
22 Shanie Landen             FR UC Davis               57.39      58.09   3
23 Tonie Williams            FR UC Davis               58.14      58.09   2
24 Brittany Manuel           JR CSLA                   57.69      58.29   1
25 Monika Valenzuela         JR San Marcos             57.67      58.33   4
26 Breeauna Thompson         FR Fresno State           56.92      58.39   2
27 Anna Lee McGregor         SR UC San Diego           58.03      58.64   3
28 Lindsay Roach             SO UNLV                   58.18      58.70   2
29 Jennifer Johnson          SR UNLV                   58.65      58.75   3
30 Derrhea McLiechey         JR Stanislaus             58.82      58.81   1
31 Janette Morfin            JR Dominguez Hills        59.36      59.31   3
32 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands               58.67      61.18   1
-- Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly               57.91        DNF   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Stone              SR San Diego St           54.83      52.89   10  
  2 Ciara Short               JR Fullerton              54.25      53.22    8  
  3 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                   54.05      54.56    7  
  4 Nancy Blake               JR Dominguez Hills        55.59      54.96    6  
  5 Tokunbo Adeniji           SR CP Pomona              55.84      55.33    5  
  6 Kelsey Williamson         FR UNLV                   55.96      55.69    4  
  7 Chauncey David-Jacobs     SR UNLV                   55.63      55.72    3  
  8 Victoria Humphrey         JR Sacramento             56.08      56.77    2  

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Cox               SO Northridge           2:12.53    2:12.58Q  3
  2 Josefine Koskinen         FR San Diego St         2:12.41    2:12.86Q  1
  3 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                 2:11.11    2:13.65Q  2
  4 Eva Krchova               FR U/San Francisco      2:13.61    2:14.11Q  4
  5 Lauren Wallace            FR UC Davis             2:13.87    2:12.87q  3
  6 Sarah Vitug               SO Santa Barbara        2:19.89    2:12.90q  3
  7 Christy Works             SO Nevada               2:15.51    2:14.75q  2
  8 Jessica Barnard           SO Long Beach           2:19.72    2:15.04q  4
  9 Sakia Sailinuu            FR UC Irvine            2:14.93    2:15.39q  1
10 Claire Larson             SO Occidental           2:18.32    2:15.74   1
11 Kristen Sanzari           JR Cal Poly             2:18.73    2:15.79   2
12 Amy Brown                 JR San Diego St         2:17.84    2:15.80   3
13 Callie Mulgannon          SO Santa Barbara        2:16.48    2:15.90   1
14 Lora Marchini             JR Sacramento           2:15.25    2:16.15   2
15 Haley Nemra               SO U/San Francisco      2:16.82    2:16.16   4
16 Aly Drake                 FR U/San Francisco      2:16.67    2:17.50   3
17 Justine Diaz              SO Santa Barbara        2:12.69    2:17.57   4
18 Mary O'Reilly             SR Sacramento           2:19.41    2:18.08   3
19 Kyle Wolff                SO CP Pomona            2:19.36    2:18.20   1
20 Brett Zorich              FR UNLV                 2:17.84    2:18.55   4
21 Erin Lewis                JR Sacramento           2:21.31    2:18.75   1
22 Erika Gallegos            JR Northridge           2:18.83    2:19.85   2
23 Lucia Asbury              JR San Marcos           2:19.83    2:20.73   4
24 Tina Theriot              FR UCLA                 2:20.21    2:21.01   2
25 Denise Nunez              JR Long Beach           2:20.84    2:22.77   2
26 Ashley Nolasco            SO Bakersfield          2:22.40    2:22.87   4
27 Justina Sadauskaite       SO CSLA                 2:23.94    2:24.57   2
28 Courtney Allen            FR UNLV                 2:19.89    2:24.62   1
29 Heather Mayer             JR Redlands             2:21.42    2:25.01   3
30 Elena Brandford           SR Pomona-Pitzer        2:27.28    2:26.09   2
31 Cecilia Lopez             FR Bakersfield          2:23.51    2:27.91   1
32 Brijon Menefield          SO Fresno State         2:22.32    2:30.79   4
33 Brenna Hoffman            JR Northridge           2:23.46    2:30.87   3
34 Samantha Swan             FR UNLV                 2:28.22    2:45.67   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlea McLaughlin         JR UCLA                 2:13.65    2:09.81   10  
  2 Jasmine Cox               SO Northridge           2:12.58    2:10.75    8  
  3 Josefine Koskinen         FR San Diego St         2:12.86    2:10.78    7  
  4 Eva Krchova               FR U/San Francisco      2:14.11    2:12.85    6  
  5 Christy Works             SO Nevada               2:14.75    2:13.78    5  
  6 Sakia Sailinuu            FR UC Irvine            2:15.39    2:14.12    4  
  7 Jessica Barnard           SO Long Beach           2:15.04    2:14.19    3  
  8 Lauren Wallace            FR UC Davis             2:12.87    2:14.85    2  
  9 Sarah Vitug               SO Santa Barbara        2:12.90    2:15.19    1  

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renisha Robinson          JR Sacramento           4:32.33    4:29.77   10  
  2 Eva Krchova               FR U/San Francisco      4:31.48    4:32.52    8  
  3 Rubye Foldager            SO Stanislaus           4:42.92    4:37.33    7  
  4 HIllary Kigar             SO U/San Francisco      4:39.23    4:38.62    6  
  5 Chloe Fata                SO UC Irvine            4:36.01    4:38.68    5  
  6 Denali Foldager           SO Stanislaus           4:44.29    4:39.21    4  
  7 Chelsea Wishard           JR Pepperdine           4:42.65    4:39.35    3  
  8 Shelby Pock               SR UC Irvine            4:37.82    4:40.11    2  
  9 Marrijtje Molenhuis       FR Fresno State         4:44.71    4:40.61    1  
10 Erin Lewis                JR Sacramento           4:43.59    4:41.95 
11 Amber Hebb                SR CP Pomona            4:40.36    4:42.58 
12 Maggie Newton-Neal        SO UC Irvine            4:40.51    4:43.36 
13 Arianna Celis             JR Bakersfield          4:41.10    4:43.89 
14 Leah Gaeta                SO USC                  4:41.05    4:44.23 
15 Gail Munoz                JR Fullerton            4:49.14    4:45.66 
16 Marie Schaper             SR UC San Diego         4:48.29    4:45.81 
17 Lora Marchini             JR Sacramento           4:47.91    4:46.35 
18 Veronica Paredes          SO Fresno State         4:47.59    4:50.07 
19 Mary O'Reilly             SR Sacramento           4:41.93    4:51.68 
20 Michelle Martinez         JR San Diego St         4:39.70    4:52.45 
21 Shelly Foerster           SO UC Irvine                       4:53.86 
22 Cynthia Chaidez           JR Loyola Marym         4:51.16    4:56.50 
23 Megan Fairley             SO Loyola Marym         4:54.74    4:56.91 
24 Laura Wyatt               FR Claremont-Mudd       4:53.42    4:59.83 
25 Rachel Haislet            SR Pomona-Pitzer        5:03.55    5:01.51 
26 Alice Baker               FR U/San Francisco                 5:04.14 
27 Denise Nunez              JR Long Beach           4:53.18    5:04.43 
28 Krystal Buck              JR Sacramento           4:51.70    5:04.85 
29 Sara Mijwel               JR Bakersfield          4:58.59    5:06.53 
30 Shadeh Tabatabai          FR UCLA                 4:55.86    5:08.41 
31 Jenni Eiremo              JR Sacramento           4:52.32    5:09.48 
-- Vanessa Carr              FR Northridge           5:01.87        DNF 

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Ellis             SR Fullerton           17:19.08   16:51.18   10  
  2 Sheree Shea               FR Loyola Marym        17:16.38   16:54.17    8  
  3 Heather Zytkewicz         FR U/San Francisco     17:12.95   17:01.37    7  
  4 HIllary Kigar             SO U/San Francisco     16:57.71   17:03.01    6  
  5 Cassandra Salazar         SO Loyola Marym        17:03.72   17:36.11    5  
  6 Megan Petkovic            SO Santa Barbara       17:48.30   17:55.24    4  
  7 Melissa Mead              SO UC Irvine           17:53.99   17:56.34    3  
  8 Jessica Sandoval          JR San Marcos                     18:00.08    2  
  9 Kelly Thompson            FR San Marcos          18:06.77   18:10.56    1  
10 Cortney Kostrikin         JR Cal Poly            18:10.57   18:13.71 
11 Tiffany Dinh              FR CP Pomona           18:46.00   18:15.34 
12 Prism Garcia              FR Long Beach          18:32.61   18:17.48 
13 Elena Inouye              SO UC San Diego        18:00.75   18:19.98 
14 Caroline Draper           FR Loyola Marym        17:52.01   18:22.82 
15 Lorena Banda              JR CSLA                18:55.98   18:28.63 
16 Sara Beyers               JR San Diego St        19:46.06   18:34.91 
17 Rachel Mitchell           FR Sacramento          18:57.03   18:35.40 
18 Carlotta Pham             FR UC Irvine           18:18.17   18:36.02 
19 Vianna Hochstrasser       SO Cal Poly            19:01.90   18:38.55 
20 Veronica Franco           SO Long Beach          18:31.07   18:42.00 
21 Stephanie Larue           FR UC Irvine           18:51.24   18:42.58 
22 Brooke Lademan            SR Loyola Marym        18:13.74   18:47.72 
23 Keri Molt                 FR CSLA                18:26.57   18:51.65 
24 Courtney Wilson           FR UC Irvine           18:27.65   19:02.46 
25 Naomi Wagner              FR Pomona-Pitzer       18:56.49   19:18.87 
26 Nicole Mendoza            FR UC Irvine           18:43.21   19:26.84 
27 Marissa Diehl             SO Loyola Marym        19:32.83   19:35.80 
28 Melissa Lopez             SO CSLA                           19:59.33 
-- Katherine Nielson         JR UC Irvine           17:56.79        DNF 
-- Liza Hitchner             SR Santa Barbara       17:29.91        DNF 

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilyanna Morejon          JR Northridge                     34:28.34   10  
  2 Alicia Freese             SR Pomona-Pitzer                  36:00.04    8  
  3 Yomaira Hernandez         JR Fullerton                      36:20.41    7  
  4 Taryn Pastoor             SO UCLA                           37:44.23    6  
  5 Rose Haag                 SR Pomona-Pitzer                  37:59.57    5  
  6 Sharon Wilkinson          SR Northridge                     38:00.62    4  
  7 Sam Espindola             JR Univ San Diego                 38:02.93    3  
  8 Alma Escobar              JR San Diego St                   38:21.87    2  
  9 Brianna Alban             JR UC San Diego                   38:22.17    1  
10 Andrea Aguilar            JR Fullerton                      38:33.51 
11 Lucy Beuster              JR UNLV                           38:42.54 
12 Cassidy Reich             SO San Marcos                     38:59.25 
13 Rachel Williams           SR San Diego St                   39:12.36 
14 Megan Doeding             FR Pepperdine                     39:17.58 
15 Jordan Burke              SO Nevada                    

 

 

SCHEDULE

WOLF PACK BLOG

NEVADAWOLFPACK.TV
ONLINE STORE
WOLF PACK
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Follow us!

Instagram