Women's Tennis
Cal Invitational Results





 Blue ITA Singles -- Round of 32
FS Bruna Paes d. SC Ashley Pane  6-3;6-2
LBS Jessica Weeks d. ASU Lauren Megale[8]  6-0;6-1
CAL Daron Moore d. SAC MelisaValenzuela  7-5;7-5
ASU Wendy Pilecka[4] d. LBS Lisa Haegele  7-5;6-1
CAL Bojana Bobusic d. SAC Joyce Martinez  6-0;6-1
AZ NataliaToporowska d. USF Mylene Martin[5], USF  4-6;6-2;6-1
SM Stef Ordoveza, St. Mary's d. FS Elizab.McFeeters  6-2;6-2
NU Susie Matzenauer d. ASU Micaela Hein  7-6;7-6(5);6-4
CAL Rachael Dillon[6] d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura  7-5;6-1
AZ Katie Orletsky d. SM Feline Charlot  6-4;7-5
FS Vanessa Heroux[3] d. SC Carmen Pham  6-1;6-0
USF Jenny Sperry d. ASU Amanda Martin  6-1;6-4
NU Alexis Conill[7] d. SAC Kar.Jarlkaganova  6-2;6-4
SC Andrea Kwong d. SM Erin Young  6-3;6-1

 Blue ITA Singles -- Round of 16
FS Bruna Paes d. NU Lauren Lui[1]  6-3;6-4
CAL Daron Moore d. LBS Jessica Weeks  6-2;2-6;6-2
CAL Bojana Bobusic d. ASU Wendy Pilecka[4]  1-6;6-2;6-1
AZ NataliaToporowska d. SM Stef Ordoveza, St. Mary's  6-2;3-6;6-2
NU Susie Matzenauer d. CAL Rachael Dillon[6]  7-6(4);6-7(4);6-1
FS Vanessa Heroux[3] d. AZ Katie Orletsky  6-0;5-7;6-0
USF Jenny Sperry d. NU Alexis Conill[7]  6-1;6-1
CAL Claire Ilcinkas[2] d. SC Andrea Kwong  6-2;6-2

 Blue ITA Singles Consolations -- Round 1
ASU Lauren Megale[8] d. SAC MelisaValenzuela  6-3;6-4
SAC Joyce Martinez d. LBS Lisa Haegele  6-7(4);6-2;1-0(12-10)
USF Mylene Martin[5], USF d. FS Elizab.McFeeters  6-2;6-3
ASU Micaela Hein d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura  6-1;6-1
SC Carmen Pham d. SM Feline Charlot  6-3;6-3
SAC Kar.Jarlkaganova d. ASU Amanda Martin  6-3;6-2

  Gold ITA  Doubles -- Round of 16
CAL Rachael Dillon[1] - CAL Suzi Babos[1] d. PAC Olga Gumenyuk - PAC YolantaTwarowska  8-5
ASU Laila Abdala - ASU Lauren Megale d. USF Cecilia Gratian - USF EmmaTaylor  8-2
NU Samantha Murray - NU Susie Matzenauer d. FS Jacqui Haskett[4] - FS Tinesta Rowe[4]  8-3
CAL Bojana Bobusic - CAL Claire Ilcinkas d. SC Myra Davoudi - SC Steph Galainena  8-1
USF Jenny Sperry - USF Mylene Martin d. ASU Jessica Leitch - ASU Micaela Hein  8-6
CAL Cristina Visico[3] - CAL Stephanie Kusano[3] d. LBS Jessica Weeks - LBS Steph Bengson  88-5
FS Danon Beatty - FS Vanessa Heroux d. SM Jessica Hoath - SM Marah Calvo  8-4
NEV Audrey Bardot - NEV Florence DeVrye d. NU Alexis Conill[2] - NU Lauren Lui[2]  8-2

  Gold ITA Singles -- Round of 32
ASU Kelcy McKenna d. SC Steph Galainena, Santa Clara  6-0;6-0
LBS Hannah Grady[7] d. USF Cecilia Gratian  6-1;6-3
NU Nazlie Ghazal d. FS Tinesta Rowe  6-0;7-6(3)
ASU Nadia Abdala[3] d. NEV Florence DeVrye  6-2;6-2
NU Maria Mosolova d. SM Jessica Hoath  6-1;6-2
CAL Cristina Visico[5], CAL d. PAC YolantaTwarowska  6-1;6-2
SM Marah Calvo d. SC Myra Davoudi, Santa Clara  6-2;6-1
ASU Jessica Leitch d. USF EmmaTaylor, USF  6-2;6-2
CAL Stephanie Kusano[6] d. LBS DeborahArmstrong  6-0;6-1
CAL Marina Cossou d. PAC Svenja Arens  6-2;6-3
NU Samantha Murray[4] d. NEV Audrey Bardot  6-1;6-0
LBS Steph Bengson d. ASU Laila Abdala  6-1;3-6;6-4
CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[8] d. PAC Olga Gumenyuk  6-1;6-1
FS Danon Beatty d. SC Lindsay McBride  6-2;6-0

  Gold ITA Singles -- Round of 16
CAL Suzi Babos[1] d. ASU Kelcy McKenna  6-4;7-5
LBS Hannah Grady[7] d. NU Nazlie Ghazal  7-6(5);6-0
NU Maria Mosolova d. ASU Nadia Abdala[3]  6-7(2);6-1;6-1
CAL Cristina Visico[5], CAL d. SM Marah Calvo  6-4;6-2
CAL Stephanie Kusano[6] d. ASU Jessica Leitch  6-4;6-4
NU Samantha Murray[4] d. CAL Marina Cossou  6-3;1-6;6-3
CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[8] d. LBS Steph Bengson  5-7;6-2;6-1
NU Georgia Rose[2] d. FS Danon Beatty  6-4;6-1

  Gold ITA Singles Consolations -- Round 1
FS Tinesta Rowe d. USF Cecilia Gratian  6-4;6-1
NEV Florence DeVrye d. SM Jessica Hoath  7-6(3);3-6;6-3
PAC YolantaTwarowska d. SC Myra Davoudi, Santa Clara  6-2;6-3
LBS DeborahArmstrong d. USF EmmaTaylor, USF  6-1;6-4
PAC Svenja Arens d. NEV Audrey Bardot  6-3;6-2
ASU Laila Abdala d. PAC Olga Gumenyuk  6-1;6-4

 Blue ITA Doubles -- Round of 16
ASU Kelcy McKenna[1] - ASU Nadia Abdala[1] d. SC Andrea Kwong - SC Ashley Pane  8-6
LBS DeborahArmstrong - LBS Hannah Grady d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura - PAC Svenja Arens  9-7
SM Feline Charlot[4] - SM Stef Ordoveza[4] d. FS Bruna Paes - FS Elizab.McFeeters  8-4
SC Carmen Pham - SC Lindsay McBride d. CAL Bobbie Englert - CAL Daron Moore  8-4
Caitlin SM Caitlin Aloia - SM Erin Young d. PAC Clara Schumacher - PAC Sasha Fisher  8-6
AZ Katie Orletsky[3] - AZ NataliaToporowska[3] d. USF Jessica Kapoor - USF Nisha Dixit  8-2
NU Maria Mosolova - NU Nazlie Ghazal d. SAC Joyce Martinez - SAC MelisaValenzuela  8-3
CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[2] - CAL Marina Cossou[2] d. SC Courtney Hull - SC Meghan Madden  8-3

White ITA Singles -- Round of 16
SM Kathryn Malec d. SC Meghan Madden  6-3;6-3

White ITA Singles -- Quarterfinals
Caitlin SM Caitlin Aloia, St. Mary's College d. PAC Sasha Fisher  6-4;6-4
SC Courtney Hull d. USF Nisha Dixit  6-1;4-6;6-3
CAL Bobbie Englert d. USF Jessica Kapoor  6-0;6-2
PAC Clara Schumacher d. SM Kathryn Malec  7-6(4);7-5

 

SELECTION CRITERIA   
  Matches played on Saturday, September 29.

 Blue ITA Singles -- Quarterfinals
FS Bruna Paes d. CAL Daron Moore  6-4;6-3
CAL Bojana Bobusic d. AZ NataliaToporowska  1-6;6-1;7-6(3)
NU Susie Matzenauer d. FS Vanessa Heroux[3]  7-6(4);6-3
CAL Claire Ilcinkas[2] d. NU Alexis Conill[7]  6-1;6-1

 Blue ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
ASU Lauren Megale[8] d. SC Ashley Pane  6-0;6-2
USF Mylene Martin[5] d. SAC Joyce Martinez  6-0;6-2
ASU Micaela Hein d. SC Carmen Pham  6-3;6-1
SAC Kar.Jarlkaganova d. SC Andrea Kwong  6-4;3-6;1-0(10-7)

  Gold ITA  Doubles -- Quarterfinals
ASU Laila Abdala - ASU Lauren Megale d. CAL Rachael Dillon[1] - CAL Suzi Babos[1]  9-7
NU Samantha Murray - NU Susie Matzenauer d. CAL Bojana Bobusic - CAL Claire Ilcinkas  8-5
CAL Cristina Visico[3] - CAL Stephanie Kusano[3] d. USF Jenny Sperry - USF Mylene Martin  8-4
NU Alexis Conill[2] - NU Lauren Lui[2] d. FS Danon Beatty - FS Vanessa Heroux  8-4

  Gold ITA  Doubles -- Semifinals
ASU Laila Abdala - ASU Lauren Megale d. NU Samantha Murray - NU Susie Matzenauer  9-8(5)
NU Alexis Conill[2] - NU Lauren Lui[2] d. CAL Cristina Visico[3] - CAL Stephanie Kusano[3]  8-4

  Gold ITA  Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
PAC Olga Gumenyuk - PAC YolantaTwarowska d. USF Cecilia Gratian - USF EmmaTaylor  8-2
FS Jacqui Haskett[4] - FS Tinesta Rowe[4] d. SC Myra Davoudi - SC Steph Galainena  8-3
ASU Jessica Leitch - ASU Micaela Hein d. LBS Jessica Weeks - LBS Steph Bengson  9-7
SM Jessica Hoath - SM Marah Calvo d. NEV Audrey Bardot - NEV Florence DeVrye  8-2

  Gold ITA  Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
FS Jacqui Haskett[4] - FS Tinesta Rowe[4] d. PAC Olga Gumenyuk - PAC YolantaTwarowska  8-3
ASU Jessica Leitch - ASU Micaela Hein d. SM Jessica Hoath - SM Marah Calvo  8-6

  Gold ITA Singles -- Quarterfinals
CAL Suzi Babos[1] d. LBS Hannah Grady[7]  6-4;6-4
NU Maria Mosolova d. CAL Cristina Visico[5]  6-2;6-2
NU Samantha Murray[4] d. CAL Stephanie Kusano[6]  6-2;6-2
NU Georgia Rose[2] d. CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[8]  6-7(5);6-4;6-0

  Gold ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
FS Tinesta Rowe d. SC Steph Galainena  6-1;6-1
PAC YolantaTwarowska d. NEV Florence DeVrye  6-1;6-4
LBS DeborahArmstrong d. PAC Svenja Arens  6-3;6-2
ASU Laila Abdala d. SC Lindsay McBride  6-4;6-4

 Blue ITA Doubles -- Quarterfinals
ASU Kelcy McKenna[1] - ASU Nadia Abdala[1] d. LBS DeborahArmstrong - LBS Hannah Grady  8-6
SC Carmen Pham - SC Lindsay McBride d. SM Feline Charlot[4] - SM Stef Ordoveza[4]  8-5
AZ Katie Orletsky[3] - AZ NataliaToporowska[3] d. SM Caitlin Aloia - SM Erin Young  8-5
NU Maria Mosolova - NU Nazlie Ghazal d. CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[2] - CAL Marina Cossou[2]  8-2

 Blue ITA Doubles -- Semifinals
ASU Kelcy McKenna[1] - ASU Nadia Abdala[1] d. SC Carmen Pham - SC Lindsay McBride  8-4
NU Maria Mosolova - NU Nazlie Ghazal d. AZ Katie Orletsky[3] - AZ NataliaToporowska[3]  8-1

 Blue ITA Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
SC Andrea Kwong - SC Ashley Pane d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura - PAC Svenja Arens  9-8(3)
FS Bruna Paes - FS Elizab.McFeeters d. CAL Bobbie Englert - CAL Daron Moore  8-6
PAC Clara Schumacher - PAC Sasha Fisher d. USF Jessica Kapoor - USF Nisha Dixit  8-2
SAC Joyce Martinez - SAC MelisaValenzuela d. SC Courtney Hull - SC Meghan Madden  8-4

 Blue ITA Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
FS Bruna Paes - FS Elizab.McFeeters d. SC Andrea Kwong - SC Ashley Pane  8-3
SAC Joyce Martinez - SAC MelisaValenzuela d. PAC Clara Schumacher - PAC Sasha Fisher  8-6

White ITA Singles -- Semifinals
SC Courtney Hull d. SM Caitlin Aloia  6-0;7-5
CAL Bobbie Englert d. PAC Clara Schumacher  6-4;6-3

White ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
ASU Amanda Martin d. USF Nisha Dixit  6-2;6-1
SC Meghan Madden d. USF Jessica Kapoor  6-4;6-2

Saturday ITA Singles RR -- Round Robin 1
ASU Kelcy McKenna d. LBS Steph Bengson  6-3;6-2
FS Danon Beatty d. ASU Wendy Pilecka  6-0;6-3
ASU Nadia Abdala d. PAC Olga Gumenyuk  6-0  Ret (inj)
ASU Jessica Leitch d. PAC Sasha Fisher  6-2;6-1
LBS Lisa Haegele d. AZ Katie Orletsky  6-7(3);6-1;10-4
SM Kathryn Malec d. FS Elizab.McFeeters  3-6;6-1;1-0(10-30
SM Jessica Hoath d. NU Lauren Lui  
NU Nazlie Ghazal d. SM Marah Calvo  6-2;6-4
PAC Kateryna Nezhura d. SM Feline Charlot  7-6(5);6-3
CAL Rachael Dillon d. NEV Audrey Bardot  6-0;6-0
SM Erin Young d. LBS Jessica Weeks  6-3;6-2 

 

 Blue ITA Singles -- Semifinals
CAL Bojana Bobusic d. FS Bruna Paes  7-6(6);6-1
CAL Claire Ilcinkas[2] d. NU Susie Matzenauer  6-1;6-2

 

 Blue ITA Singles -- Finals
CAL Claire Ilcinkas[2] d. CAL Bojana Bobusic  7-6(9);6-4

 

 Blue ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
USF Mylene Martin[5] d. ASU Lauren Megale[8]  6-4;6-4
ASU Micaela Hein d. SC Andrea Kwong  1-6;7-6(3);6-2

 

 Blue ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
ASU Micaela Hein d. USF Mylene Martin[5]  6-2;6-1

 

  Gold ITA  Doubles -- Finals
NU Alexis Conill[2] - NU Lauren Lui[2] d. ASU Laila Abdala - ASU Lauren Megale  9-7

 

  Gold ITA  Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
ASU Jessica Leitch - ASU Micaela Hein d. FS Jacqui Haskett[4] - FS Tinesta Rowe[4]  8-6

 

  Gold ITA Singles -- Semifinals
NU Maria Mosolova d. CAL Suzi Babos[1]  6-3;6-2

 

  Gold ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
FS Tinesta Rowe d. PAC YolantaTwarowska  6-4;6-3
LBS DeborahArmstrong d. ASU Laila Abdala  6-3;7-5

 

  Gold ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
FS Tinesta Rowe d. LBS DeborahArmstrong  7-5;6-3

 

 Blue ITA Doubles -- Finals
NU Maria Mosolova - NU Nazlie Ghazal d. ASU Kelcy McKenna[1] - ASU Nadia Abdala[1]  8-5

 

 Blue ITA Doubles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
SAC Joyce Martinez - SAC MelisaValenzuela d. FS Bruna Paes - FS Elizab.McFeeters  8-6

 

White ITA Singles -- Finals
SC Courtney Hull d. CAL Bobbie Englert  6-7(4);7-5;6-3

 

White ITA Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
ASU Amanda Martin d. SC Meghan Madden  6-4;6-4

 

Sunday ITA Singles -- Round Robin 1
LBS Steph Bengson d. FS Vanessa Heroux  6-3;4-6;6-1
LBS Jessica Weeks d. ASU Amanda Martin  6-4;6-1
LBS Hannah Grady d. FS Danon Beatty  6-0;6-1
CAL Mar. Ravelojaona d. ASU Nadia Abdala  6-4;1-6;1-0(10-8)
CAL Rachael Dillon d. ASU Jessica Leitch  7-5;6-1
CAL Daron Moore d. ASU Wendy Pilecka  6-3;6-2
ASU Kelcy McKenna d. NU Lauren Lui  6-0;1-6;1-0(10-5)

 

Sunday ITA Doubles -- Round Robin 1
CAL Claire Ilcinkas - CAL Mar. Ravelojaona d. LBS DeborahArmstrong - LBS Jessica Weeks  8-2
CAL Daron Moore - CAL Rachael Dillon d. LBS Hannah Grady - LBS Steph Bengson  8-5

 

 

 

Shop