Cal Invitational Results





Matches played on Friday, September 26.

ITA Singles BLUE -- Round of 32
CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[1] d. NEV Caroline Stevens  6-2;7-5
PAC Kateryna Nezhura d. FS Laura Pola  6-2;6-3
ASU Ashlee Brown d. SM Molly Aloia  6-2;6-4
SC Courtney Hull d. BYU Jocelyn Jensen  Wd (inj)
FS Danon Beatty d. USF Sarah Oudomvilay[4]  6-0;6-0
SAC Clarisse Baca d. NEV Katarina Huba  6-1;6-1
CAL Stephany Chang d. BYU Elle Carney  6-1;6-1
ASU Sianna Simmons d. LBS DeborahArmstrong  7-6(5);6-3
USF Jessy Mekpoh d. BYU Liza Ezhova  6-2;6-0
CAL Rachael Dillon d. SAC Joyce Martinez  3-6;7-5;6-3
LBS Staphanie Jeanes d. SM Erin Young  6-4;6-4
NEV Florence DeVrye[3] d. SC Kacie Wagner  6-2;6-4
LBS Rachel Manasse d. ASU AliVanHorne  6-2;6-1
AZ ArianeMasschelein d. SAC Aileen Tsan  6-3;6-3
NEV Lais Ogata d. PAC Sasha Fisher  6-3;1-6;6-1
BYU Chie Hayasaka d. FS Bruna Paes[2]  6-2;6-4

ITA Singles BLUE -- Round of 16
CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[1] d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura  6-1;6-1
ASU Ashlee Brown d. SC Courtney Hull  6-4;6-0
FS Danon Beatty d. SAC Clarisse Baca  6-3;6-0
ASU Sianna Simmons d. CAL Stephany Chang  6-4;7-5
CAL Rachael Dillon d. USF Jessy Mekpoh  6-0;2-1  Ret (inj)
LBS Staphanie Jeanes d. NEV Florence DeVrye[3]  7-5;6-4
LBS Rachel Manasse d. AZ ArianeMasschelein  6-2;6-4
BYU Chie Hayasaka d. NEV Lais Ogata  7-5;6-3

ITA Singles BLUE Consolations -- Round 1

FS Laura Pola d. NEV Caroline Stevens  7-6(2);6-2
SM Molly Aloia d. BYU Jocelyn Jensen  Wo (inj)
USF Sarah Oudomvilay[4] d. NEV Katarina Huba  6-1;1-6;1-0(2)
LBS DeborahArmstrong d. BYU Elle Carney  7-6(1);6-3
BYU Liza Ezhova d. SAC Joyce Martinez  6-1;6-4
SC Kacie Wagner d. SM Erin Young  6-2;6-4
SAC Aileen Tsan d. ASU AliVanHorne  6-0;2-6;1-0(8
FS Bruna Paes[2] d. PAC Sasha Fisher  6-3;6-1

ITA Doubles BLUE -- Round of 16
SAC Clarisse Baca - SAC Joyce Martinez d. SC Carmen Pham - SC Courtney Hull  8-0
LBS DeborahArmstrong - LBS Lisa Sutton d. SM AnaChkhkivihsvili[3] - SM Erin Young[3]  8-3
NEV Florence DeVrye - NEV Lais Ogata d. BYU Elle Carney - BYU Liza Ezhova  8-6
SM Nienke Strijbis - SM Sabina Gunnarson d. USF Jessy Mekpoh - USF Sarah Oudomvilay  8-4
ASU Ashlee Brown[4] - ASU Sianna Simmons[4] d. SAC Aileen Tsan - SAC Gayane Sarkisian  8-6
PAC Kateryna Nezhura - PAC Svenja Arens d. SC Isabelle Hoy - SC Kacie Wagner  8-1

ITA Singles GOLD -- Round of 32
CAL Marina Cossou[1] d. SAC Gayane Sarkisian  6-0;6-0
SM AnaChkhkivihsvili d. BYU Romina Nedakova  6-1;6-3
MN AlessandraFerrazi d. LBS Hannah Grady[7]  3-6;7-5;6-4
ASU Laila Abdala d. DAV Desiree Stone  6-2;6-4
FS AnastasPetukhova[3] d. SAC Luba Schifris  6-0;6-1
CAL Jana Juricova d. AZ Sarah Landsman  6-1;7-6(2)
SM Alexandra Poorta d. USF Jenni Heinser[6]  7-6(4)  Ret (inj)
ASU Micaela Hein d. PAC JolantaTwarowska  6-1;6-1
DAV RandiSchuler d. USF Cecilia Gratian  6-3;7-5
BYU Kristina Doerr d. CAL Claire Ilcinkas[5]  6-4;6-2
SM Claire Soper d. FS Abigail Olivier  6-0;6-4
ASU Kelcy McKenna[4] d. SC Carmen Pham  6-0;6-2
AZ Natasha Marks d. MN Tijana Koprivica  6-3;6-4
CAL Bojana Bobusic[8] d. SM Marah Calvo  6-4;6-1
BYU McCall Jones d. PAC Svenja Arens  6-2;6-0
FS Melanie Gloria[2] d. SAC Milica Zivanovic  6-1;6-0

ITA Singles GOLD -- Round of 16
CAL Marina Cossou[1] d. SM AnaChkhkivihsvili  3-6;6-3;6-2
MN AlessandraFerrazi d. ASU Laila Abdala  4-6;6-3;7-5
FS AnastasPetukhova[3] d. CAL Jana Juricova  6-4;6-4
ASU Micaela Hein d. SM Alexandra Poorta  6-3;6-1
BYU Kristina Doerr d. DAV RandiSchuler  6-1;7-5
ASU Kelcy McKenna[4] d. SM Claire Soper  6-2;6-2
CAL Bojana Bobusic[8] d. AZ Natasha Marks  6-1;6-0
FS Melanie Gloria[2] d. BYU McCall Jones  7-6(7);1-6;7-5

ITA Singles GOLD Consolations -- Round 1
SAC Gayane Sarkisian d. BYU Romina Nedakova  6-3;6-4
LBS Hannah Grady[7] d. DAV Desiree Stone  6-0;6-1
AZ Sarah Landsman d. SAC Luba Schifris  7-6(1);6-4
PAC JolantaTwarowska d. USF Jenni Heinser[6]  Wo (inj)
CAL Claire Ilcinkas[5] d. USF Cecilia Gratian  6-0;6-2
FS Abigail Olivier d. SC Carmen Pham  6-2;6-2
MN Tijana Koprivica d. SM Marah Calvo  1-6;6-1;1-0(7)
SAC Milica Zivanovic d. PAC Svenja Arens  6-1;7-5

ITA Doubles GOLD -- Round of 16
SM Alexandra Poorta - SM Claire Soper d. AZ Natasha Marks - AZ Sarah Landsman  8-4
FS Abigail Olivier[3] - FS Danon Beatty[3] d. USF Cecilia Gratian - USF Jenni Heinser  8-4
CAL Bojana Bobusic - CAL Jana Juricova d. BYU Kristina Doerr - BYU McCall Jones  8-6
DAV Desiree Stone - DAV RandiSchuler d. SAC Luba Schifris - SAC Milica Zivanovic  8-4
ASU AliVanHorne - ASU Laila Abdala d. MN AlessandraFerrazi - MN Tijana Koprivica  8-3
LBS Hannah Grady - LBS Staphanie Jeanes d. PAC JolantaTwarowska - PAC Sasha Fisher  8-3

ITA Singles WHITE -- Round of 16
LBS Lisa Sutton d. SC Kelly Buckley  2-6;6-4;6-3
SM Nienke Strijbis d. ASU Amanda Martin  6-4;6-2

ITA Singles WHITE -- Quarterfinals
SC Isabelle Hoy d. USF Andrea Gaitan  6-1;6-2
LBS Lisa Sutton d. CAL Catie Visico  6-0;6-3
SM Nienke Strijbis d. SC Kimi Cox  6-4;6-4
NEV Aodhnait Lombard d. LBS Julie Luzar  6-2;7-5

ITA Doubles WHITE -- Quarterfinals
CAL Catie Visico - CAL Stephany Chang d. SC Kelly Buckley - SC Kimi Cox  8-2
LBS Julie Luzar - LBS Rachel Manasse d. NEV Caroline Stevens - NEV Katarina Huba  8-4

Matches played on Saturday, September 27.

ITA Singles BLUE -- Quarterfinals
CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[1] d. ASU Ashlee Brown  2-6;6-2;6-3
FS Danon Beatty d. ASU Sianna Simmons  6-1;6-0
CAL Rachael Dillon d. LBS Staphanie Jeanes  7-5;6-3
LBS Rachel Manasse d. BYU Chie Hayasaka  6-2;6-2

ITA Singles BLUE Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
FS Laura Pola d. SM Molly Aloia  -22;7-5;1-0(10-40
LBS DeborahArmstrong d. USF Sarah Oudomvilay[4]  6-0;6-2
BYU Liza Ezhova d. SC Kacie Wagner  4-6;6-2;1-0(10-8)
SAC Aileen Tsan d. FS Bruna Paes[2]  6-2;6-0

ITA Doubles BLUE -- Quarterfinals
SAC Clarisse Baca - SAC Joyce Martinez d. CAL Mar. Ravelojaona[1] - CAL Rachael Dillon[1]  8-2
LBS DeborahArmstrong - LBS Lisa Sutton d. NEV Florence DeVrye - NEV Lais Ogata  8-3
ASU Ashlee Brown[4] - ASU Sianna Simmons[4] d. SM Nienke Strijbis - SM Sabina Gunnarson  8-1
FS Bruna Paes[2] - FS Laura Pola[2] d. PAC Kateryna Nezhura - PAC Svenja Arens  8-5

ITA Doubles BLUE -- Semifinals
LBS DeborahArmstrong - LBS Lisa Sutton d. SAC Clarisse Baca - SAC Joyce Martinez  8-4
ASU Ashlee Brown[4] - ASU Sianna Simmons[4] d. FS Bruna Paes[2] - FS Laura Pola[2]  8-6

ITA Doubles BLUE Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
BYU Elle Carney - BYU Liza Ezhova d. SM AnaChkhkivihsvili[3] - SM Erin Young[3]  8-4
SAC Aileen Tsan - SAC Gayane Sarkisian d. USF Jessy Mekpoh - USF Sarah Oudomvilay  Wo (inj)

ITA Doubles BLUE Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals

SC Carmen Pham - SC Courtney Hull d. BYU Elle Carney - BYU Liza Ezhova  8-5
SAC Aileen Tsan - SAC Gayane Sarkisian d. SC Isabelle Hoy - SC Kacie Wagner  8-3

ITA Singles GOLD -- Quarterfinals
CAL Marina Cossou[1] d. MN AlessandraFerrazi  6-1;6-0
SM Alexandra Poorta d. FS AnastasPetukhova[3]  7-6(1);6-1
ASU Kelcy McKenna[4] d. BYU Kristina Doerr  6-4;6-1
CAL Bojana Bobusic[8] d. FS Melanie Gloria[2]  6-1;4-6;6-4

ITA Singles GOLD Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals

LBS Hannah Grady[7] d. SAC Gayane Sarkisian  6-1;6-2
AZ Sarah Landsman d. PAC JolantaTwarowska  4-6;6-3;1-0(10-4)
FS Abigail Olivier d. CAL Claire Ilcinkas[5]  6-3;6-1
MN Tijana Koprivica d. SAC Milica Zivanovic  6-1;6-1

ITA Doubles GOLD -- Quarterfinals
SM Alexandra Poorta - SM Claire Soper d. CAL Claire Ilcinkas[1] - CAL Marina Cossou[1]  8-5
CAL Bojana Bobusic - CAL Jana Juricova d. FS Abigail Olivier[3] - FS Danon Beatty[3]  8-3
ASU AliVanHorne - ASU Laila Abdala d. DAV Desiree Stone - DAV RandiSchuler  8-6
ASU Kelcy McKenna[2] - ASU Micaela Hein[2] d. LBS Hannah Grady - LBS Staphanie Jeanes  8-5

ITA Doubles GOLD -- Semifinals
CAL Bojana Bobusic - CAL Jana Juricova d. SM Alexandra Poorta - SM Claire Soper  8-5
ASU Kelcy McKenna[2] - ASU Micaela Hein[2] d. ASU AliVanHorne - ASU Laila Abdala  8-6

ITA Doubles GOLD Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
USF Cecilia Gratian - USF Jenni Heinser d. BYU Kristina Doerr - BYU McCall Jones  Wo (ill)
MN AlessandraFerrazi - MN Tijana Koprivica d. SAC Luba Schifris - SAC Milica Zivanovic  8-3

ITA Doubles GOLD Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
AZ Natasha Marks - AZ Sarah Landsman d. USF Cecilia Gratian - USF Jenni Heinser  8-5
MN AlessandraFerrazi - MN Tijana Koprivica d. PAC JolantaTwarowska - PAC Sasha Fisher  8-4

ITA Singles WHITE -- Semifinals
LBS Lisa Sutton d. SC Isabelle Hoy  
SM Nienke Strijbis d. NEV Aodhnait Lombard  6-1;6-2

ITA Singles WHITE Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals

SC Kelly Buckley d. CAL Catie Visico  6-2;6-3
ASU Amanda Martin d. SC Kimi Cox  6-2;6-4

ITA Doubles WHITE -- Semifinals
SM Marah Calvo - SM Molly Aloia d. CAL Catie Visico - CAL Stephany Chang  8-5
BYU Jocelyn Jensen - BYU Romina Nedakova d. LBS Julie Luzar - LBS Rachel Manasse  8-2

ITA Blue RR Cons Sat -- Round Robin 1
NEV Florence DeVrye d. SC Courtney Hull  7-5;6-0
NEV Lais Ogata d. SM Marah Calvo  6-1;7-5
PAC Kateryna Nezhura d. ASU AliVanHorne  7-6(5);6-3
BYU Elle Carney d. SAC Joyce Martinez  1-6;6-4;1-0(14-12)
AZ ArianeMasschelein d. PAC Sasha Fisher  6-2;6-3
USF Andrea Gaitan d. CAL Catie Visico  6-1  Ret (inj)
SM Erin Young d. LBS Julie Luzar  7-5;0-6;1-0(10-8)
NEV Caroline Stevens d. SAC Clarisse Baca  4-6;6-2;1-0(10-4)
CAL Stephany Chang d. NEV Katarina Huba  6-1;6-0

ITA Gold RR Cons Sat -- Round Robin 1
SM AnaChkhkivihsvili d. ASU Laila Abdala  6-2;7-5
CAL Jana Juricova d. PAC Svenja Arens  6-0;6-3
ASU Micaela Hein d. BYU Romina Nedakova  6-0;6-0
AZ Natasha Marks d. SM Claire Soper  5-7;6-4;1-0(10-5)
 

 

 

SCHEDULE
Download Schedule: Add to calendar

WOLF PACK BLOG

NEVADAWOLFPACK.TV
ONLINE STORE
WOLF PACK
Official Store
Official Online
AUCTIONS

Follow us!

Instagram