Women's Swimming
2007 WAC Swimming & Diving Championships Day 4 Results





Licensed to Palo Alto College Natatorium - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2007 09:48 PM
2007 WAC Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/14/2007 to 2/17/2007
Results

Event 15 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 15:40.41 3/1/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU
WAC Meet: # 15:40.41 3/1/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU
PAC Pool: + 15:40.41 3/1/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU
NCAA "A": A 16:23.54
NCAA "B": B 16:53.04
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barsi, Claudia SR UH 16:39.95B 20
12.60 26.84 41.38 56.19 1:10.97 1:25.73 1:40.63 1:55.56
2:10.61 2:25.51 2:40.62 2:55.54 3:10.80 3:25.75 3:40.96 3:56.15
4:11.34 4:26.55 4:41.83 4:57.19 5:12.40 5:27.79 5:43.14 5:58.34
6:13.53 6:28.76 6:44.03 6:59.30 7:14.56 7:29.93 7:45.21 8:00.45
16:39.95
2 Buckley, Alexis SR NAU 16:56.61 17
13.14 27.98 43.03 58.32 1:13.59 1:28.93 1:44.29 1:59.70
2:15.17 2:30.47 2:45.74 3:00.98 3:16.40 3:31.66 3:47.12 4:02.37
4:17.64 4:32.95 4:48.40 5:03.48 5:18.83 5:34.01 5:49.41 6:04.59
6:19.91 6:35.01 6:50.35 7:05.54 7:21.08 7:36.47 7:51.93 8:07.29
16:56.61
3 Triemstra, Becky JR NAU 17:04.62 16
12.97 27.53 42.56 57.74 1:13.18 1:28.54 1:44.12 1:59.54
2:15.19 2:30.64 2:46.12 3:01.52 3:17.06 3:32.58 3:48.15 4:03.73
4:19.27 4:34.81 4:50.47 5:05.75 5:21.36 5:36.85 5:52.59 6:07.97
6:23.93 6:39.50 6:55.12 7:10.54 7:26.26 7:41.61 7:57.38 8:12.93
17:04.62
4 Thomson, Liz FR NMSU 17:11.60 15
12.85 27.59 42.76 58.09 1:13.54 1:29.10 1:44.96 2:00.66
2:16.27 2:31.58 2:47.34 3:03.01 3:18.58 3:34.25 3:49.87 4:05.30
4:20.76 4:36.33 4:51.89 5:07.37 5:22.96 5:38.59 5:54.05 6:09.83
6:25.61 6:41.33 6:57.14 7:12.76 7:28.34 7:43.87 7:59.45 8:15.20
17:11.60
5 Clements, Alyson FR NMSU 17:19.83 14
13.53 28.57 44.04 59.88 1:15.77 1:31.73 1:47.64 2:03.49
2:19.33 2:35.23 2:50.97 3:06.89 3:22.72 3:38.55 3:54.43 4:10.34
4:26.09 4:41.75 4:57.47 5:13.14 5:28.78 5:44.39 6:00.01 6:15.73
6:31.36 6:47.09 7:02.93 7:18.68 7:34.27 7:50.05 8:05.66 8:21.41
17:19.83
6 Moore, Miranda FR NEV 17:20.00 13
13.04 27.68 42.72 58.07 1:13.52 1:29.03 1:44.52 1:59.98
2:15.63 2:31.11 2:46.80 3:02.51 3:18.15 3:33.77 3:49.67 4:05.29
4:21.14 4:36.64 4:52.45 5:08.26 5:24.24 5:40.08 5:56.07 6:11.81
6:27.79 6:43.57 6:59.56 7:15.44 7:31.44 7:47.30 8:03.23 8:19.01
17:20.00
7 Carr, Amanda JR SJSU 17:23.69 12
13.58 28.44 43.51 58.79 1:14.17 1:29.61 1:45.01 2:00.75
2:16.29 2:32.02 2:47.56 3:03.25 3:18.83 3:34.54 3:50.17 4:05.94
4:21.68 4:37.33 4:52.96 5:08.74 5:24.45 5:40.19 5:56.03 6:11.89
6:27.65 6:43.51 6:59.41 7:15.33 7:31.15 7:47.11 8:03.00 8:18.85
17:23.69
8 Fajardo, Candace JR NAU 17:28.10 11
13.52 28.66 44.14 59.77 1:15.62 1:31.36 1:47.10 2:02.83
2:18.57 2:34.29 2:49.99 3:05.77 3:21.64 3:37.46 3:53.18 4:08.95
4:24.61 4:40.50 4:56.23 5:11.97 5:27.55 5:43.09 5:58.93 6:14.63
6:30.40 6:46.15 7:00.95 7:17.61 7:33.58 7:49.47 8:05.27 8:21.34
17:28.10
9 Waddel, Serena SR UH 17:33.00 9
13.11 28.03 43.22 58.52 1:14.01 1:29.68 1:45.53 2:01.31
2:17.17 2:33.11 2:49.09 3:04.89 3:20.69 3:36.62 3:52.32 4:08.26
4:24.12 4:40.20 4:56.03 5:11.95 5:27.83 5:43.80 5:59.77 6:15.71
6:31.81 6:47.92 7:03.95 7:19.95 7:35.83 7:51.98 8:08.17 8:24.21
17:33.00
10 Brook, Elizabeth SO NAU 17:33.75 7
14.04 29.50 44.96 1:00.91 1:16.89 1:32.78 1:47.15 2:04.73
2:17.57 2:36.82 2:52.63 3:08.56 3:24.33 3:40.29 3:56.22 4:12.42
4:28.46 4:44.55 5:00.29 5:16.41 5:32.47 5:48.57 6:04.47 6:20.50
6:36.40 6:52.39 7:08.52 7:24.43 7:40.29 7:56.18 8:12.19 8:28.09
17:33.75
11 Gleason, Sarah SO USD 17:36.39 6
13.10 28.36 44.28 1:00.35 1:15.81 1:31.50 1:46.91 2:02.55
2:18.18 2:33.99 2:49.94 3:05.69 3:21.52 3:37.35 3:53.13 4:09.02
4:24.93 4:40.96 4:56.63 5:12.51 5:28.30 5:44.21 6:00.09 6:16.13
6:32.08 6:48.15 7:04.03 7:20.16 7:36.29 7:52.41 8:08.59 8:24.64
17:36.39
12 Lee, Paige JR UI 17:39.06 5
13.77 29.22 44.49 1:00.22 1:15.63 1:31.43 1:46.97 2:02.64
2:18.20 2:33.88 2:49.49 3:05.47 3:21.18 3:36.97 3:52.67 4:08.71
4:24.38 4:40.32 4:56.06 5:11.94 5:27.59 5:43.46 5:59.07 6:15.23
6:30.87 6:47.10 7:02.81 7:19.11 7:34.94 7:51.10 8:06.84 8:23.00
17:39.06
13 Armstrong, Alyson SO NEV 17:41.14 4
14.35 29.69 44.74 1:01.20 1:17.11 1:32.99 1:49.05 2:04.96
2:20.90 2:36.68 2:52.60 3:08.43 3:24.50 3:40.40 3:56.30 4:12.23
4:28.05 4:44.04 5:00.11 5:15.95 5:31.79 5:47.80 6:03.98 6:20.10
6:36.18 6:52.32 7:08.30 7:24.35 7:40.39 7:56.55 8:12.87 8:28.93
17:41.14
14 Hanson, Cortnee FR UI 17:50.83 3
14.00 29.46 45.31 1:01.09 1:16.98 1:32.94 1:48.42 2:05.07
2:21.35 2:37.54 2:53.54 3:09.72 3:26.02 3:42.45 3:59.01 4:15.74
4:31.80 4:47.90 5:04.27 5:20.58 5:37.21 5:53.50 6:09.97 6:26.16
6:42.51 6:58.58 7:15.02 7:31.31 7:47.67 8:03.94 8:20.38 8:36.75
17:50.83
15 Stratton, Jodi JR UI 17:57.59 2
13.88 29.31 45.35 1:01.51 1:17.86 1:34.21 1:50.72 2:07.20
2:23.73 2:40.05 2:56.50 3:12.83 3:29.25 3:45.75 4:02.07 4:18.34
4:34.59 4:50.79 5:07.07 5:23.40 5:39.77 5:55.96 6:12.23 6:28.53
6:44.84 7:01.06 7:17.41 7:33.71 7:50.26 8:06.69 8:23.12 8:39.46
17:57.59
16 Judge, Rachel FR NMSU 18:04.13 1
14.09 29.52 45.39 1:01.43 1:17.48 1:33.70 1:49.97 2:06.26
2:22.61 2:39.03 2:55.40 3:11.68 3:28.17 3:44.55 4:01.11 4:17.42
4:33.82 4:50.19 5:06.71 5:22.99 5:39.33 5:55.72 6:12.02 6:28.51
6:44.99 7:01.47 7:17.93 7:34.38 7:50.87 8:07.39 8:23.77 8:40.17
18:04.13
17 Thomson, Maggie SR NMSU 18:23.20
14.22 30.08 46.30 1:02.71 1:19.22 1:35.72 1:52.24 2:08.65
2:25.14 2:41.50 2:57.98 3:14.41 3:30.88 3:47.33 4:03.89 4:20.34
4:36.85 4:53.42 5:10.06 5:26.53 5:43.11 5:59.59 6:16.51 6:33.02
6:49.84 7:06.51 7:23.31 7:39.87 7:56.73 8:13.32 8:30.25 8:47.04
18:23.20
18 Kaufmann, Karen 3 NMSU 18:29.88
14.37 29.94 46.30 1:02.85 1:19.01 1:36.38 1:53.47 2:10.35
2:27.17 2:43.71 3:00.67 3:17.29 3:27.75 3:50.96 4:07.92 4:24.52
4:41.44 4:58.17 5:10.31 5:31.81 5:48.71 6:05.35 6:22.15 6:38.81
6:55.61 7:12.52 7:29.28 7:45.92 8:02.73 8:19.64 8:36.42 8:53.31
18:29.88
19 Cox, Miranda FR NMSU 18:39.00
14.48 30.70 47.24 1:04.07 1:20.74 1:37.61 1:54.58 2:11.42
2:28.03 2:44.99 3:01.81 3:18.57 3:35.32 3:52.24 4:08.83 4:25.60
4:42.34 4:59.23 5:16.03 5:33.03 5:49.89 6:06.77 6:23.61 6:40.78
6:57.60 7:14.78 7:31.68 7:48.77 8:05.60 8:22.61 8:39.54 8:56.61
18:39.00
20 Jafari, Sam SO USD 18:49.93
14.09 29.61 45.69 1:01.67 1:10.27 1:34.12 1:50.54 2:06.65
2:17.23 2:39.01 2:55.26 3:11.40 3:22.10 3:44.11 4:00.47 4:16.78
4:28.62 4:49.93 4:59.55 5:23.60 5:34.85 5:57.30 6:08.25 6:31.53
6:44.83 7:06.02 7:23.39 7:40.59 7:56.69 8:14.56 8:26.94 8:49.23
18:49.93
21 Culver, Leslie FR USD 18:58.89
14.43 31.03 47.87 1:05.18 1:22.20 1:39.60 1:51.00 2:14.16
2:31.47 2:48.57 3:05.72 3:23.19 3:40.51 3:57.74 4:14.96 4:32.45
4:42.17 5:06.94 5:24.11 5:41.29 5:58.36 6:15.54 6:32.08 6:50.10
7:07.61 7:24.78 7:41.86 7:58.89 8:15.33 8:33.08 8:48.98 9:07.63
18:58.89
22 Griffith, Kelly FR USD 19:37.83
14.90 31.35 48.67 1:05.86 1:23.45 1:40.92 1:58.63 2:16.27
2:34.25 2:52.09 3:10.17 3:27.76 3:45.81 4:03.47 4:21.76 4:39.42
4:57.57 5:15.00 5:33.20 5:50.88 6:08.90 6:26.50 6:44.85 7:02.52
7:20.75 7:38.58 7:56.68 8:14.38 8:32.51 8:50.14 9:08.29 9:26.32
19:37.83
23 Chatelain, Holly JR BSU 20:27.41
15.18 33.04 51.02 1:09.34 1:28.17 1:47.08 2:05.95 2:24.79
2:43.88 3:02.68 3:21.33 3:40.07 3:58.78 4:17.57 4:36.37 4:55.21
5:14.10 5:32.73 5:51.70 6:10.50 6:29.03 6:47.92 7:06.66 7:25.61
7:44.19 8:02.96 8:21.65 8:40.84 8:59.18 9:17.88 9:36.25 9:55.32
20:27.41

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 1:53.68 3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU
WAC Meet: # 1:53.68 3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU
PAC Pool: + 1:53.68 3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU
NCAA "A": A 1:57.79
NCAA "B": B 2:01.32
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mackey, Nicole SR UH 2:00.48 1:57.72A 20
13.23 27.41 42.00 56.84 1:11.85 1:27.08 1:42.59 1:57.72
2 Bei, Li SR NEV 2:02.94 2:01.87 17
13.91 28.41 43.39 58.83 1:14.45 1:30.31 1:46.41 2:01.87
3 Vrieze, Ashley SR SJSU 2:03.66 2:02.55 16
13.58 28.49 44.05 59.39 1:15.20 1:31.00 1:47.10 2:02.55
4 Hogan, Kacie JR UI 2:03.43 2:03.64 15
13.40 28.15 43.47 59.18 1:15.11 1:31.35 1:47.69 2:03.64
5 Tan, Victoria FR UH 2:06.37 2:05.82 14
14.19 29.59 45.55 1:01.42 1:17.79 1:33.76 1:50.20 2:05.82
6 Nelson, Katey SO SJSU 2:06.79 2:06.27 13
14.64 29.89 45.56 1:01.53 1:17.56 1:33.72 1:50.35 2:06.27
7 Taylor, Bonnie FR NMSU 2:05.78 2:06.38 12
13.90 29.11 44.85 1:00.87 1:16.82 1:33.20 1:49.99 2:06.38
8 Yoon, Kristen FR USD 2:06.55 2:07.85 11
14.08 29.07 44.76 1:00.85 1:17.25 1:33.96 1:51.07 2:07.85
B - Final
9 Percy, Meghann FR NMSU 2:07.32 2:06.03 9
14.20 29.64 45.44 1:01.55 1:17.61 1:34.01 1:50.31 2:06.03
10 Scaccia, Justine FR UI 2:09.93 2:06.89 7
14.74 30.43 46.42 1:02.41 1:18.47 1:34.65 1:50.88 2:06.89
11 Ward, Julie JR NAU 2:10.31 2:08.03 6
14.87 31.00 47.23 1:03.40 1:19.77 1:36.00 1:52.26 2:08.03
12 Erener, Beste SO SJSU 2:10.14 2:09.32 5
14.47 30.29 46.69 1:03.06 1:19.55 1:36.12 1:53.03 2:09.32
13 Neff, Melanie FR UI 2:12.51 2:10.51 4
15.11 30.97 47.35 1:03.93 1:20.52 1:37.30 1:54.14 2:10.51
14 Fedrick, Aileen FR USD 2:11.85 2:11.87 3
14.79 30.68 47.13 1:03.71 1:20.77 1:37.82 1:55.19 2:11.87
15 Watson, Amanda FR UI 2:11.34 2:12.21 2
14.63 30.24 46.39 1:02.98 1:20.04 1:37.35 1:54.97 2:12.21
16 McKay, Rachael FR USD 2:13.55 2:13.45 1
15.26 31.35 48.01 1:04.81 1:21.92 1:39.24 1:56.75 2:13.45
C - Final
17 Sutton, Bree FR NEV 2:10.18 2:06.81
14.09 29.06 44.61 1:00.74 1:16.91 1:33.60 1:50.63 2:06.81
18 Whiteside, Kaitlyn FR NEV 2:08.90 2:07.47
14.26 29.49 45.17 1:01.25 1:17.32 1:33.87 1:50.74 2:07.47
19 Fritcher, Julianne E JR NEV 2:14.30 2:15.63
14.52 31.19 48.63 1:06.27 1:24.10 1:41.63 1:59.13 2:15.63
20 Jafari, Sam SO USD 2:16.09 2:15.83
15.56 31.84 48.54 1:05.50 1:23.19 1:40.94 1:58.74 2:15.83
21 MacLean, Kendra FR BSU 2:17.09 2:16.38
15.29 31.53 48.33 1:05.72 1:23.24 1:41.06 1:58.86 2:16.38
22 Cramer, Brittany SO USD 2:18.68 2:17.48
15.49 32.36 49.41 1:06.67 1:24.13 1:41.95 2:00.02 2:17.48
23 Altenau, Claire JR USD 2:19.77 2:17.50
16.11 32.81 50.30 1:07.76 1:25.34 1:42.94 2:00.53 2:17.50
24 Chapman, Nicole JR SJSU 2:17.99 2:17.53
15.99 32.54 50.14 1:07.75 1:25.53 1:43.16 2:01.00 2:17.53

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 1:53.68 3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU
WAC Meet: # 1:53.68 3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU
PAC Pool: + 1:53.68 3/1/2003 Alenka Kejzar, SMU
NCAA "A": A 1:57.79
NCAA "B": B 2:01.32
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackey, Nicole SR UH 2:00.48B
13.48 27.90 42.65 57.84 1:13.34 1:29.18 1:44.99 2:00.48
2 Bei, Li SR NEV 2:02.94
14.03 29.13 44.27 1:00.13 1:15.76 1:31.50 1:47.45 2:02.94
3 Hogan, Kacie JR UI 2:03.43
13.73 28.88 44.54 1:00.24 1:16.25 1:32.25 1:48.22 2:03.43
4 Vrieze, Ashley SR SJSU 2:03.66
13.60 28.72 44.54 1:00.34 1:16.25 1:32.33 1:48.34 2:03.66
5 Taylor, Bonnie FR NMSU 2:05.78
14.25 29.85 46.11 1:02.52 1:18.15 1:33.95 1:49.95 2:05.78
6 Tan, Victoria FR UH 2:06.37
14.12 29.73 45.95 1:01.95 1:17.92 1:34.34 1:50.52 2:06.37
7 Yoon, Kristen FR USD 2:06.55
14.16 29.28 44.82 1:00.62 1:16.64 1:33.16 1:50.04 2:06.55
8 Nelson, Katey SO SJSU 2:06.79
14.66 29.83 45.50 1:01.27 1:17.53 1:33.94 1:50.78 2:06.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Percy, Meghann FR NMSU 2:07.32
14.41 29.93 45.98 1:02.12 1:18.00 1:34.44 1:51.14 2:07.32
10 Scaccia, Justine FR UI 2:09.93
15.65 31.90 48.18 1:04.40 1:20.65 1:37.08 1:53.68 2:09.93
11 Erener, Beste SO SJSU 2:10.14
14.22 29.69 45.85 1:02.34 1:19.15 1:36.36 1:53.82 2:10.14
12 Ward, Julie JR NAU 2:10.31
14.84 30.50 46.65 1:02.94 1:19.63 1:36.37 1:53.56 2:10.31
13 Watson, Amanda FR UI 2:11.34
14.60 30.30 46.75 1:03.36 1:20.45 1:37.65 1:54.83 2:11.34
14 Fedrick, Aileen FR USD 2:11.85
14.92 31.04 47.44 1:04.08 1:21.17 1:38.21 1:55.34 2:11.85
15 Neff, Melanie FR UI 2:12.51
15.17 31.41 47.86 1:04.40 1:21.22 1:38.31 1:55.45 2:12.51
16 McKay, Rachael FR USD 2:13.55
15.45 31.88 48.76 1:05.53 1:22.62 1:39.74 1:57.07 2:13.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fritcher, Julianne E JR NEV 2:14.30
14.07 30.13 47.08 1:04.50 1:22.50 1:39.76 1:57.33 2:14.30
18 Jafari, Sam SO USD 2:16.09
15.53 32.25 48.99 1:06.10 1:23.32 1:41.26 1:58.81 2:16.09
19 MacLean, Kendra FR BSU 2:17.09
15.35 31.54 48.51 1:05.92 1:23.40 1:41.35 1:59.44 2:17.09
20 Chapman, Nicole JR SJSU 2:17.99
15.72 32.36 49.60 1:07.31 1:25.20 1:43.23 2:00.92 2:17.99
21 Cramer, Brittany SO USD 2:18.68
15.19 32.01 49.09 1:06.63 1:24.20 1:42.51 2:00.75 2:18.68
22 Altenau, Claire JR USD 2:19.77
16.17 33.15 50.39 1:08.08 1:26.17 1:44.08 2:02.08 2:19.77
-- Whiteside, Kaitlyn FR NEV X2:08.90
14.42 30.15 46.46 1:02.90 1:18.97 1:35.44 1:52.23 2:08.90
-- Sutton, Bree FR NEV X2:10.18
14.57 30.27 46.46 1:03.07 1:20.21 1:37.04 1:53.96 2:10.18

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 47.87 2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU
WAC Meet: # 47.87 2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU
PAC Pool: + 48.45 3/1/1997 Martina Maoravcova, SMU
NCAA "A": A 49.49
NCAA "B": B 50.97
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Atkins, Bache SR UH 51.34 50.84B 20
11.77 24.49 37.77 50.84
2 Collins, Corie SR NAU 51.22 50.97B 17
11.74 24.46 37.71 50.97
3 Foe, Rachael FR NAU 51.36 51.11 16
11.32 24.22 37.59 51.11
4 Mar, Lauren SO SJSU 51.79 51.62 15
11.71 24.78 38.38 51.62
5 Peterson, Sara JR UI 51.95 51.88 14
11.67 24.86 38.37 51.88
6 Reese, Bobbie Lee L JR NEV 52.08 52.37 13
11.92 25.14 38.80 52.37
7 Wainwright, Nonie A JR NEV 52.25 52.63 12
11.46 24.49 38.32 52.63
8 Huppert, JayDee M SO NEV 52.07 52.84 11
11.97 25.12 38.94 52.84
B - Final
9 Rice, Karli FR UH 52.92 51.98 9
11.67 24.94 38.55 51.98
10 Maddock, Danielle L FR NEV 52.34 52.06 7
11.83 24.83 38.42 52.06
11 Cadag, Larissa SR NEV 52.97 52.30 6
11.88 25.05 38.98 52.30
12 Bohm, Carolyn JR NMSU 52.76 52.33 5
11.96 25.21 38.98 52.33
13 Binek, Tami SO NAU 52.88 53.14 4
11.89 25.07 39.04 53.14
14 Wight, Kirsten JR UI 53.47 53.20 3
11.96 25.40 39.21 53.20
15 Stone, Mandy FR UI 52.79 53.24 2
11.83 25.31 39.16 53.24
16 Bain, Tessa FR NMSU 53.67 53.28 1
12.03 25.38 39.35 53.28
C - Final
17 Miller, Lindsey FR NAU 54.17 53.82
12.38 26.16 40.04 53.82
18 Kolva, Katie JR UI 54.39 54.00
12.72 26.46 40.46 54.00
19 Pope, Laura FR USD 54.39 54.17
12.40 26.08 40.26 54.17
20 Leopold, Jen FR USD 55.08 54.20
12.43 26.08 40.43 54.20
21 Yoshiwara, Carole FR UH 54.62 54.36
12.35 25.95 40.04 54.36
22 Much, Katie JR NAU 54.48 54.41
12.68 26.34 40.60 54.41
23 Bowles, Maddi SO NMSU 54.95 54.93
12.37 26.38 40.81 54.93
24 Logan, Melissa JR SJSU 55.14 55.51
12.73 26.49 41.06 55.51

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 47.87 2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU
WAC Meet: # 47.87 2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU
PAC Pool: + 48.45 3/1/1997 Martina Maoravcova, SMU
NCAA "A": A 49.49
NCAA "B": B 50.97
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Willouby, Haley FR NAU 55.15
12.60 26.49 40.86 55.15
1 Collins, Corie SR NAU 51.22
11.50 24.33 37.74 51.22
2 Atkins, Bache SR UH 51.34
11.80 24.82 38.12 51.34
3 Foe, Rachael FR NAU 51.36
11.55 24.49 37.95 51.36
4 Mar, Lauren SO SJSU 51.79
11.63 24.75 38.25 51.79
5 Peterson, Sara JR UI 51.95
11.75 24.84 38.55 51.95
6 Huppert, JayDee M SO NEV 52.07
11.65 24.68 38.17 52.07
7 Reese, Bobbie Lee L JR NEV 52.08
12.02 25.23 38.77 52.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Wainwright, Nonie A JR NEV 52.25
11.58 24.56 38.44 52.25
9 Maddock, Danielle L FR NEV 52.34
11.73 24.82 38.49 52.34
10 Bohm, Carolyn JR NMSU 52.76
11.95 25.35 39.22 52.76
11 Stone, Mandy FR UI 52.79
11.91 25.27 39.22 52.79
12 Binek, Tami SO NAU 52.88
11.98 25.11 38.91 52.88
13 Rice, Karli FR UH 52.92
11.93 25.51 39.47 52.92
14 Cadag, Larissa SR NEV 52.97
11.96 25.28 39.19 52.97
15 Wight, Kirsten JR UI 53.47
12.17 25.68 39.63 53.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Bain, Tessa FR NMSU 53.67
12.20 25.53 39.56 53.67
17 Leveque, Tina FR USD 53.71
11.75 25.42 39.72 53.71
18 Voyles, Erin SO USD 53.85
12.21 25.81 39.90 53.85
19 Miller, Lindsey FR NAU 54.17
12.17 25.71 39.96 54.17
20 Kolva, Katie JR UI 54.39
12.88 26.65 40.76 54.39
20 Pope, Laura FR USD 54.39
12.49 26.11 40.29 54.39
22 Much, Katie JR NAU 54.48
12.41 25.93 40.17 54.48
23 Yoshiwara, Carole FR UH 54.62
12.35 26.03 40.35 54.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
24 Leopold, Jen FR USD 55.08
12.54 26.40 40.79 55.08
25 Logan, Melissa JR SJSU 55.14
12.68 26.46 40.87 55.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
26 Blomquist, Kelsey FR UH 55.31
12.07 26.04 40.68 55.31
27 Miller, Andrea JR UI 55.58
12.45 26.14 40.81 55.58
28 Riley, Sara SO SJSU 55.66
12.71 26.69 41.20 55.66
29 Woodfield, Kelsey SO BSU 58.15
12.96 27.38 42.68 58.15
30 Gilmartin, Siobhan JR BSU 1:00.16
13.58 28.63 44.59 1:00.16
31 Knapp, Kelly SO BSU 1:02.57
14.33 30.30 46.56 1:02.57
32 Fransen, Emily JR BSU 1:03.28
14.71 30.81 47.11 1:03.28
33 Clark, Jessie FR BSU 1:06.17
15.18 31.86 49.36 1:06.17
34 DeLeon Guerrero, Mary SR BSU 1:06.49
14.67 31.41 48.77 1:06.49
-- Triemstra, Becky JR NAU X53.83
12.16 25.75 39.85 53.83
-- Bowles, Maddi SO NMSU X54.95
12.44 26.39 40.75 54.95
-- Griffith, Kelly FR USD X1:02.27
14.18 30.00 46.21 1:02.27
-- Jansen, Meghan JR BSU X1:06.13
15.30 32.63 49.75 1:06.13

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 2:11.00 3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU
WAC Meet: # 2:11.00 3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU
PAC Pool: + 2:11.00 3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU
NCAA "A": A 2:13.65
NCAA "B": B 2:17.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Doolittle, Margaret C FR NEV 2:18.03 2:16.75B 20
13.94 30.51 47.17 1:04.61 1:22.15 1:40.00 1:58.40 2:16.75
2 Miller, Jojo JR UI 2:22.27 2:21.18 17
14.37 31.33 49.18 1:06.92 1:25.13 1:43.19 2:02.11 2:21.18
3 Lyons, Cassie JR NAU 2:22.86 2:21.84 16
14.40 31.70 49.29 1:07.50 1:26.07 1:44.33 2:03.23 2:21.84
4 Peter, Meghan SR USD 2:25.21 2:22.02 15
14.16 31.32 48.87 1:06.99 1:25.47 1:44.02 2:02.72 2:22.02
5 Ouellette, Lesley SR SJSU 2:24.46 2:23.16 14
14.58 32.48 50.73 1:09.00 1:27.28 1:45.89 2:04.68 2:23.16
6 Welker, Mallory SR NEV 2:22.72 2:23.40 13
14.73 32.44 50.13 1:08.57 1:27.10 1:45.43 2:04.47 2:23.40
7 Collier, Amanda SR SJSU 2:25.09 2:24.65 12
15.17 33.11 51.56 1:10.18 1:28.87 1:47.53 2:06.22 2:24.65
8 Williams, TJ FR NAU 2:24.57 2:25.05 11
15.30 32.97 51.31 1:09.90 1:28.75 1:47.27 2:06.35 2:25.05
B - Final
9 Geiger, Alayna SR UH 2:25.27 2:23.13 9
14.67 32.42 50.35 1:08.65 1:26.97 1:45.54 2:04.18 2:23.13
10 Lawrence, Sarah SO NMSU 2:25.54 2:24.46 7
14.64 32.20 49.99 1:08.40 1:26.87 1:45.93 2:05.05 2:24.46
11 Shields, Sarah FR NEV 2:27.27 2:25.48 6
14.83 32.41 50.64 1:09.10 1:27.94 1:46.86 2:06.29 2:25.48
12 Hechnova, Maria SO NAU 2:25.42 2:25.53 5
14.99 32.49 50.28 1:08.43 1:27.55 1:46.71 2:06.16 2:25.53
13 Schuh, Nicole FR UI 2:26.36 2:25.74 4
14.71 32.18 50.46 1:08.94 1:28.15 1:47.11 2:06.50 2:25.74
14 Jones, Jessi FR NAU 2:27.18 2:27.27 3
14.92 33.12 51.34 1:10.05 1:28.93 1:48.08 2:07.50 2:27.27
15 Streight, Crystal FR UI 2:27.91 2:28.66 2
15.14 33.40 52.16 1:11.07 1:30.33 1:49.64 2:08.98 2:28.66
16 Stratton, Jodi JR UI 2:28.57 2:28.92 1
15.32 33.60 52.57 1:11.75 1:30.94 1:50.34 2:09.85 2:28.92
C - Final
17 Filipp, Danielle SO NAU 2:27.68 2:25.87
15.14 33.32 51.71 1:10.33 1:29.41 1:48.26 2:07.20 2:25.87
18 Huang, Chelsea FR UH 2:32.94 2:27.48
14.84 32.76 51.93 1:11.01 1:30.71 1:50.23 2:09.17 2:27.48
19 Hemmingsen, Jessica JR NEV 2:30.96 2:28.70
14.96 32.60 50.59 1:09.37 1:28.88 1:48.13 2:08.54 2:28.70
20 DeWane, Nikki JR BSU 2:33.09 2:32.64
16.30 34.85 53.34 1:12.20 1:31.49 1:51.46 2:12.06 2:32.64
21 Miller, Kate SR UI 2:34.08 2:33.80
15.70 34.38 53.78 1:13.38 1:32.93 1:52.87 2:13.23 2:33.80
22 Martinez, Alysa FR USD 2:34.39 2:35.13
16.04 34.90 54.09 1:14.01 1:33.97 1:54.22 2:14.54 2:35.13
23 Affinito, Michon FR USD 2:39.71 2:38.71
15.86 34.97 54.41 1:14.47 1:34.72 1:55.68 2:17.28 2:38.71
-- Fenton, Kerstin FR SJSU 2:29.78 DQ

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 2:11.00 3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU
WAC Meet: # 2:11.00 3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU
PAC Pool: + 2:11.00 3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU
NCAA "A": A 2:13.65
NCAA "B": B 2:17.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doolittle, Margaret C FR NEV 2:18.03
13.93 30.56 47.67 1:05.23 1:22.93 1:41.23 1:59.75 2:18.03
2 Miller, Jojo JR UI 2:22.27
14.29 31.49 49.38 1:07.47 1:25.65 1:44.31 2:03.39 2:22.27
3 Welker, Mallory SR NEV 2:22.72
14.42 31.54 49.82 1:07.79 1:26.64 1:45.07 2:04.14 2:22.72
4 Lyons, Cassie JR NAU 2:22.86
14.48 32.13 50.23 1:08.51 1:26.78 1:45.31 2:04.11 2:22.86
5 Ouellette, Lesley SR SJSU 2:24.46
14.62 31.88 49.39 1:07.03 1:25.65 1:44.76 2:04.32 2:24.46
6 Williams, TJ FR NAU 2:24.57
15.51 33.72 52.24 1:10.52 1:28.96 1:47.45 2:06.07 2:24.57
7 Collier, Amanda SR SJSU 2:25.09
15.29 33.14 51.28 1:09.66 1:28.20 1:47.06 2:06.05 2:25.09
8 Peter, Meghan SR USD 2:25.21
14.73 32.50 51.06 1:10.00 1:28.89 1:47.66 2:06.75 2:25.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Geiger, Alayna SR UH 2:25.27
14.99 32.61 50.33 1:08.84 1:27.36 1:46.60 2:05.60 2:25.27
10 Hechnova, Maria SO NAU 2:25.42
15.45 33.53 51.93 1:10.26 1:28.95 1:47.62 2:06.35 2:25.42
11 Lawrence, Sarah SO NMSU 2:25.54
14.58 32.10 49.71 1:08.11 1:26.69 1:46.09 2:05.66 2:25.54
12 Schuh, Nicole FR UI 2:26.36
15.11 32.81 51.08 1:09.69 1:28.61 1:47.80 2:06.88 2:26.36
13 Jones, Jessi FR NAU 2:27.18
14.89 33.00 51.71 1:10.96 1:29.93 1:48.91 2:07.94 2:27.18
14 Shields, Sarah FR NEV 2:27.27
15.02 32.85 51.38 1:09.87 1:28.97 1:48.30 2:08.00 2:27.27
15 Streight, Crystal FR UI 2:27.91
15.38 33.66 52.21 1:11.19 1:30.22 1:49.42 2:08.71 2:27.91
16 Stratton, Jodi JR UI 2:28.57
15.72 34.09 52.65 1:11.71 1:30.44 1:49.63 2:08.95 2:28.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fenton, Kerstin FR SJSU 2:29.78
15.17 33.30 52.01 1:11.16 1:30.66 1:50.35 2:10.19 2:29.78
18 Huang, Chelsea FR UH 2:32.94
15.11 33.54 52.69 1:12.00 1:32.15 1:52.32 2:12.78 2:32.94
19 DeWane, Nikki JR BSU 2:33.09
16.35 35.49 55.26 1:14.95 1:34.76 1:54.32 2:13.67 2:33.09
20 Miller, Kate SR UI 2:34.08
15.47 34.49 54.16 1:14.16 1:34.33 1:54.71 2:14.48 2:34.08
21 Martinez, Alysa FR USD 2:34.39
16.05 34.70 53.97 1:13.76 1:34.02 1:53.98 2:14.30 2:34.39
22 Affinito, Michon FR USD 2:39.71
15.96 34.63 54.15 1:14.20 1:34.98 1:56.18 2:17.91 2:39.71
23 Culver, Leslie FR USD 2:49.14
16.62 36.67 57.55 1:19.05 1:41.24 2:03.54 2:26.55 2:49.14
-- Filipp, Danielle SO NAU X2:27.68
15.31 33.49 51.84 1:10.54 1:29.75 1:49.04 2:08.29 2:27.68
-- Hemmingsen, Jessica JR NEV X2:30.96
15.42 33.26 51.81 1:10.85 1:30.26 1:50.52 2:10.25 2:30.96

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 1:54.92 3/23/2002 Georgina Lee, SMU
WAC Meet: # 1:55.23 2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU
PAC Pool: + 1:55.23 2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU
NCAA "A": A 1:58.99
NCAA "B": B 2:02.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Broden, Mia SR UH 2:03.99 2:00.32B 20
11.82 26.49 42.15 57.51 1:13.33 1:28.38 1:44.00 2:00.32
2 Kabesh, Kim J SO NEV 2:02.36 2:00.52B 17
11.72 26.48 41.63 56.94 1:12.67 1:28.67 1:44.63 2:00.52
3 Schmidt, Michaela JR NEV 2:06.04 2:02.99 16
12.04 27.38 43.10 58.85 1:14.46 1:30.16 1:46.22 2:02.99
4 Barsi, Claudia SR UH 2:04.60 2:03.93 15
12.34 27.24 42.50 58.30 1:14.87 1:31.54 1:47.95 2:03.93
5 Heimbach, Elliko SO UH 2:06.65 2:04.29 14
12.52 27.52 43.17 59.05 1:15.06 1:30.96 1:47.43 2:04.29
6 Woodworth, Megan SR NMSU 2:05.09 2:06.48 13
12.55 27.13 42.58 58.43 1:14.95 1:31.95 1:49.36 2:06.48
7 Tringham, Hannah FR SJSU 2:07.39 2:08.06 12
13.07 28.35 44.38 1:00.32 1:16.77 1:33.51 1:50.74 2:08.06
8 Miller, Joy JR USD 2:07.07 2:08.46 11
12.84 28.63 44.38 1:01.05 1:17.95 1:34.75 1:51.92 2:08.46
B - Final
9 Golez, Jillene JR SJSU 2:07.42 2:06.74 9
12.90 28.14 43.51 59.45 1:16.03 1:32.55 1:49.69 2:06.74
10 Braun, Stephanie SO NEV 2:07.82 2:07.34 7
13.06 28.68 44.53 1:00.49 1:16.74 1:33.43 1:50.34 2:07.34
11 Rother, Renee FR NAU 2:09.08 2:07.52 6
12.95 28.36 44.21 1:00.47 1:17.14 1:33.72 1:50.65 2:07.52
12 Morelli, Kimber FR NAU 2:08.08 2:07.62 5
13.17 28.70 44.79 1:00.89 1:17.62 1:34.35 1:51.30 2:07.62
13 Armstrong, Alyson SO NEV 2:08.46 2:09.07 4
13.19 29.04 45.25 1:01.49 1:18.37 1:35.23 1:52.20 2:09.07
14 Lee, Paige JR UI 2:07.85 2:09.40 3
13.47 28.80 44.89 1:01.14 1:17.86 1:34.78 1:52.52 2:09.40
15 Metsar, Nino FR NMSU 2:08.59 2:10.93 2
12.58 27.55 43.48 59.63 1:16.46 1:34.05 1:52.12 2:10.93
16 Kellog, Mallory JR UI 2:10.70 2:13.46 1
12.80 28.02 44.52 1:01.40 1:18.89 1:36.79 1:55.14 2:13.46
C - Final
17 Jack, Ally FR SJSU 2:11.70 2:09.71
13.26 28.71 44.91 1:01.28 1:18.00 1:35.04 1:52.46 2:09.71
18 Barr, Brittany SO NMSU 2:15.17 2:11.16
13.10 29.10 45.62 1:02.09 1:19.21 1:36.39 1:54.24 2:11.16
19 Kubancik, Katherine FR UI 2:11.81 2:11.86
13.08 28.99 45.43 1:02.28 1:19.34 1:36.81 1:54.49 2:11.86
20 Eickerman, Victoria FR NMSU 2:12.64 2:11.94
13.13 28.60 44.80 1:01.48 1:18.70 1:35.95 1:53.72 2:11.94
21 VanGerpen, Shala SR USD 2:14.89 2:14.14
13.68 29.61 46.26 1:03.23 1:20.65 1:38.09 1:56.14 2:14.14
22 Neff, Samantha FR NEV 2:13.05 2:14.44
12.84 29.10 46.11 1:03.37 1:21.06 1:39.45 1:56.59 2:14.44
23 Judge, Rachel FR NMSU 2:14.59 2:16.39
14.00 29.87 47.21 1:04.48 1:22.28 1:40.00 1:58.39 2:16.39
24 Sproat, Keli SR UH 2:21.06 2:21.51
12.84 29.53 47.29 1:05.90 1:24.33 1:43.38 2:02.40 2:21.51

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 1:54.92 3/23/2002 Georgina Lee, SMU
WAC Meet: # 1:55.23 2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU
PAC Pool: + 1:55.23 2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU
NCAA "A": A 1:58.99
NCAA "B": B 2:02.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kabesh, Kim J SO NEV 2:02.36B
12.34 27.08 42.66 58.47 1:14.30 1:30.29 1:46.21 2:02.36
2 Broden, Mia SR UH 2:03.99
12.06 27.19 43.04 58.74 1:14.88 1:30.97 1:47.64 2:03.99
3 Barsi, Claudia SR UH 2:04.60
12.46 27.54 43.00 58.84 1:15.55 1:31.90 1:48.40 2:04.60
4 Woodworth, Megan SR NMSU 2:05.09
12.73 27.63 43.24 59.01 1:15.31 1:31.97 1:48.64 2:05.09
5 Schmidt, Michaela JR NEV 2:06.04
12.45 28.31 44.01 1:00.40 1:16.21 1:32.64 1:49.62 2:06.04
6 Heimbach, Elliko SO UH 2:06.65
12.65 27.66 43.21 59.26 1:15.67 1:32.20 1:49.33 2:06.65
7 Miller, Joy JR USD 2:07.07
12.77 28.24 44.39 1:00.62 1:17.18 1:33.67 1:50.46 2:07.07
8 Tringham, Hannah FR SJSU 2:07.39
12.83 28.00 43.94 59.89 1:16.51 1:33.28 1:50.34 2:07.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Golez, Jillene JR SJSU 2:07.42
13.54 29.02 44.90 1:00.85 1:17.28 1:33.75 1:50.53 2:07.42
10 Braun, Stephanie SO NEV 2:07.82
13.10 28.96 45.02 1:01.62 1:17.98 1:34.49 1:50.89 2:07.82
11 Lee, Paige JR UI 2:07.85
13.42 29.14 45.10 1:01.29 1:17.57 1:33.96 1:51.09 2:07.85
12 Morelli, Kimber FR NAU 2:08.08
12.99 28.44 44.46 1:00.79 1:17.25 1:33.99 1:51.21 2:08.08
13 Armstrong, Alyson SO NEV 2:08.46
13.05 28.50 44.66 1:00.96 1:17.49 1:34.45 1:51.41 2:08.46
14 Metsar, Nino FR NMSU 2:08.59
12.61 27.38 42.95 59.32 1:15.74 1:32.77 1:50.55 2:08.59
15 Rother, Renee FR NAU 2:09.08
13.14 28.61 44.66 1:01.12 1:17.54 1:34.15 1:51.63 2:09.08
16 Kellog, Mallory JR UI 2:10.70
12.70 28.16 44.66 1:01.61 1:18.62 1:35.85 1:53.34 2:10.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jack, Ally FR SJSU 2:11.70
13.39 29.65 46.26 1:03.04 1:19.63 1:36.73 1:54.00 2:11.70
18 Kubancik, Katherine FR UI 2:11.81
12.99 28.78 45.43 1:02.08 1:19.73 1:37.07 1:54.62 2:11.81
19 Eickerman, Victoria FR NMSU 2:12.64
13.25 28.82 45.03 1:01.75 1:18.75 1:36.13 1:53.89 2:12.64
20 Poljak, Ksenija SR SJSU 2:12.91
13.20 28.96 45.33 1:02.18 1:18.84 1:36.44 1:54.50 2:12.91
21 Lillhage, Nicolin JR NMSU 2:14.41
12.70 28.23 44.34 1:01.14 1:18.67 1:36.96 1:55.79 2:14.41
22 Judge, Rachel FR NMSU 2:14.59
13.79 29.70 46.32 1:03.53 1:20.98 1:38.45 1:56.52 2:14.59
23 VanGerpen, Shala SR USD 2:14.89
13.36 29.40 45.82 1:02.81 1:20.41 1:38.29 1:56.51 2:14.89
24 Barr, Brittany SO NMSU 2:15.17
13.63 29.58 46.41 1:04.03 1:21.65 1:39.68 1:57.50 2:15.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Cox, Miranda FR NMSU 2:18.51
13.72 30.56 47.64 1:05.19 1:23.31 1:41.46 1:59.90 2:18.51
26 Sproat, Keli SR UH 2:21.06
12.97 29.36 46.81 1:05.33 1:23.98 1:43.05 2:02.04 2:21.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Erener, Beste SO SJSU X2:12.62
12.99 28.90 45.24 1:01.90 1:19.17 1:36.77 1:54.87 2:12.62
-- Neff, Samantha FR NEV X2:13.05
13.10 29.31 46.13 1:03.34 1:20.35 1:37.95 1:55.49 2:13.05
-- Brook, Elizabeth SO NAU X2:15.43
14.60 31.14 48.28 1:05.56 1:23.01 1:40.45 1:58.14 2:15.43
-- Robertson, Tarolyn SO SJSU DQ

Event 20 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 693.50 1999 Kristin Link, SMU
WAC Meet: # 693.50 1999 Kristin Link, SMU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Farrow, Megan SR UH 229.10 230.40 20
2 Littell, Kristen SR NEV 215.10 228.30 17
3 Bartlow, Raquel FR UH 228.75 225.60 16
4 Potoc, Ashley FR NEV 212.00 222.75 15
5 Sawyer, Chelsea FR NEV 250.55 211.35 14
6 Borth, Danielle JR NAU 213.90 209.40 13
7 Hughes, Natalie JR NAU 212.30 202.50 12
8 Hanson, Emily JR UH 241.30 195.80 11

Event 20 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 693.50 1999 Kristin Link, SMU
WAC Meet: # 693.50 1999 Kristin Link, SMU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sawyer, Chelsea FR NEV 250.55
2 Hanson, Emily JR UH 241.30
3 Farrow, Megan SR UH 229.10
4 Bartlow, Raquel FR UH 228.75
5 Littell, Kristen SR NEV 215.10
6 Borth, Danielle JR NAU 213.90
7 Hughes, Natalie JR NAU 212.30
8 Potoc, Ashley FR NEV 212.00
9 Kreutz, Victoria FR SJSU 195.10
10 Minette, Candice SO NEV 192.65
11 Friesen, Emma FR UH 191.05
12 Colvin, Shannon SR NAU 188.60
13 Giometti, Alyson SR UH 167.50
14 Rose, Samantha SR NEV 164.45
15 Gonzalez, Jennifer SR SJSU 163.00
16 Azarfar, Soraya SR SJSU 159.00
17 Wesner, Trisha SO NEV 151.80
18 Bernhard, Monica SR NAU 139.80
19 Martens, Emily FR UH 123.50
-- Dorling, Jennifer JR BSU X98.45
-- Frederickson, Ashley SO USD X125.35
-- Frick, Kristen SR USD X136.00
-- Bardnaski, Addy FR USD X155.10

Event 22 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
WAC Record: * 3:17.63 3/21/1998 SMU
WAC Meet: # 3:18.78 2/26/2005 SMU
PAC Pool: + 3:18.78 2/26/2005 SMU
NCAA "A": A 3:18.95
NCAA "B": B 3:24.91
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Hawaii 'A' 3:24.89B 40
1) Mackey, Nicole SR 2) Rice, Karli FR
3) Broden, Mia SR 4) Atkins, Bache SR
11.48 24.10 37.31 50.51 1:02.05 1:15.15 1:28.90 1:42.73
1:54.12 1:57.37 2:21.08 2:34.52 2:45.75 2:58.59 3:11.72 3:24.89
2 Northern Arizona University 'A' 3:26.69 34
1) Collins, Corie SR 2) Buckley, Alexis SR
3) Binek, Tami SO 4) Foe, Rachael FR
11.81 24.73 38.20 51.54 1:03.30 1:16.45 1:30.11 1:43.36
1:55.20 2:08.53 2:22.36 2:36.03 2:47.35 2:59.99 3:13.22 3:26.69
3 University of Nevada 'A' 3:26.90 32
1) Reese, Bobbie Lee L JR 2) Maddock, Danielle L FR
3) Cadag, Larissa SR 4) Schmidt, Michaela JR
11.82 24.99 38.65 52.01 1:03.41 1:16.60 1:30.32 1:44.27
1:55.58 2:08.66 2:22.51 2:35.94 2:47.08 2:59.91 3:13.27 3:26.90
4 New Mexico State University 'A' 3:29.97 30
1) Bohm, Carolyn JR 2) Thomson, Liz FR
3) Bain, Tessa FR 4) Taylor, Bonnie FR
11.78 24.88 38.65 52.29 1:03.81 1:17.04 1:30.80 1:44.46
1:56.21 2:09.58 2:23.48 2:37.59 2:49.42 3:02.77 3:16.45 3:29.97
5 San Jose State University 'A' 3:30.40 28
1) Vrieze, Ashley SR 2) Mar, Lauren SO
3) Poljak, Ksenija SR 4) Robertson, Tarolyn SO
11.75 24.92 38.66 52.81 1:04.45 1:17.45 1:30.86 1:44.26
1:55.77 2:09.09 2:23.09 2:37.21 2:48.76 3:02.23 3:16.37 3:30.40
6 University of San Diego 'A' 3:31.15 26
1) Peter, Meghan SR 2) Leveque, Tina FR
3) Voyles, Erin SO 4) Yoon, Kristen FR
11.65 24.70 38.34 52.29 1:03.60 1:16.80 1:30.96 1:45.29
1:57.07 2:10.44 2:24.36 2:38.35 2:50.38 3:03.64 3:17.56 3:31.15
7 University of Idaho 'A' 3:33.06 24
1) Peterson, Sara JR 2) Wight, Kirsten JR
3) Kolva, Katie JR 4) Stone, Mandy FR
11.60 24.93 38.64 52.36 1:04.04 1:17.37 1:31.33 1:45.49
1:57.78 2:11.40 2:25.44 2:39.37 2:50.98 3:04.47 3:18.58 3:33.06
8 Boise State University 'A' 3:51.91 22
1) Woodfield, Kelsey SO 2) MacLean, Kendra FR
3) Gilmartin, Siobhan JR 4) DeWane, Nikki JR
12.93 27.34 42.55 57.91 1:10.92 1:25.46 1:40.45 1:55.32
2:08.74 2:24.02 2:40.06 2:55.63 3:08.76 3:23.06 3:37.67 3:51.91

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 417

1. University of Nevada 810.5 2. University of Hawaii 730
3. Northern Arizona University 625 4. San Jose State University 430.5
5. New Mexico State University 359 6. University of Idaho 350
7. University of San Diego 245 8. Boise State University 110

 

 

Shop